Events

Date Title Location Openings
Thu, August 16
6 p.m.
Third Thursday Book Discussion - The Hate U Give by Angie Thomas Main Library Unlimited
Thu, August 16
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas 25
Fri, August 17
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Snack Chat - Tween Book Club North Ridgeville 17
Sat, August 18
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, August 18
11 a.m.
(series)
Booking It For Fitness Walking Club Columbia Unlimited
Sat, August 18
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Self Defense - CANCELLED Main Library 12
Sat, August 18
2 p.m.
Dinosaur Diggers South Lorain 0
Sat, August 18
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Knights Of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, August 20
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Diggers South Lorain 7
Mon, August 20
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, August 20
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Libraries Rock! - Painting Session Domonkas 9
Tue, August 21
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Teen Crafternoon Columbia Unlimited
Tue, August 21
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 18
Tue, August 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, August 22
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, August 22
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEM Club Main Library 16
Thu, August 23
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Yu-Gi-Oh! Open Play Time Main Library 16
Thu, August 23
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Teen Glow-In-The-Dark Bowling Domonkas 14
Sat, August 25
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, August 25
11 a.m.
(series)
Booking It For Fitness Walking Club Columbia Unlimited
Sat, August 25
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Book Club Avon Unlimited
Mon, August 27
6 p.m.
Out of this World! Alien Golf South Lorain 52
Mon, August 27
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, August 28
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Exchange Club Main Library 29
Tue, August 28
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 18
Tue, August 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Tue, August 28
7 p.m.
A Program Of Astronomical Importance South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, August 29
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, August 29
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEM Club Main Library 16
Sat, September 1
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Tue, September 4
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Make and Take Mexican Mirrors Main Library, Main Library 5
Tue, September 4
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, September 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Terry Pluto Talks Cleveland Sports South Lorain 62
Wed, September 5
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, September 5
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, September 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, September 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lorain County Metroparks Presents - Predators of the Sky Domonkas 23
Wed, September 5
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Into the Cosmos for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville 22
Thu, September 6
6 p.m.
Edible Slime South Lorain 12
Thu, September 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen International Snack Taste Off! Domonkas 24
Fri, September 7
noon - 6 p.m.
Grandparents Day Cards Columbia Unlimited
Fri, September 7
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 29
Sat, September 8
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 8
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Grandparents Day Cards Columbia Unlimited
Sat, September 8
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Crafternoon: Fairy Jars Main Library, Main Library 0
Mon, September 10
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, September 11
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, September 11
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Tech Club Avon 7
Wed, September 12
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, September 12
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, September 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, September 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon 29
Thu, September 13
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Exchange Club - A Tale of Three Sofritos Main Library 30
Thu, September 13
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview for Lorain Friends Members Main Library Unlimited
Thu, September 13
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Teen Board Game Night Domonkas 30
Fri, September 14
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 15
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 15
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 15
2 p.m.
Kids Art Studio - Screen Printing South Lorain 16
Sat, September 15
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 17
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, September 18
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Tue, September 18
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Open Gaming Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Tue, September 18
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Wed, September 19
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Book Sale (Nickel Day) Main Library Unlimited
Wed, September 19
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, September 19
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, September 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, September 20
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Book Sale (Penny Day) Main Library Unlimited
Thu, September 20
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Fri, September 21
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30
Sat, September 22
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 22
11 a.m. - noon
Journaling 101 - How-To Main Library 12
Sat, September 22
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Shrinky Dinks - How-To Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 22
noon - 1 p.m.
Bento Boxes - How-To Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Knife Skills - How-To Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 22
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Meet the Breeds - How-To Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 22
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Dungeons and Dragons Basics - How-To Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 24
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, September 25
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Wed, September 26
noon - 1:30 p.m.
Hispanic History - Lorain Main Library Unlimited
Wed, September 26
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, September 26
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, September 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, September 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Domonkas Writing Group - The Lakeview Pen Domonkas 15
Thu, September 27
6 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Month- Mexican Metal Art South Lorain 20
Thu, September 27
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas 20
Thu, September 27
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Salsarobics Main Library 18
Thu, September 27
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas 25
Sat, September 29
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 29
2 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Month - Huichol Yarn Art South Lorain 38
Sat, September 29
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 1
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 2
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, October 2
6 p.m.
Black Friday---Lake Erie's "Perfect Storm" South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, October 3
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, October 3
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, October 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 3
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Mad Zombie Party for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville 24
Thu, October 4
6 p.m.
Latin American Art - Themes, History and Beauty - Hispanic Heritage Month South Lorain Unlimited
Thu, October 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Salsarobics Main Library 18
Sat, October 6
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 6
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Ukulele Workshop For Kids Avon 20
Sat, October 6
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Crafternoon: Halloween Cupcakes Main Library, Main Library 0
Mon, October 8
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Zombie Night Domonkas 31
Tue, October 9
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Tech Club Avon 7
Wed, October 10
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, October 10
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, October 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon 30
Thu, October 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Salsarobics Main Library 18
Thu, October 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Essential Oils Program Main Library, Main Library 20
Sat, October 13
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 13
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Creature Feature Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 13
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 13
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
“Escencia Boricua” Puerto Rican Cultural Dance Group of Lorain Main Library 50
Mon, October 15
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 15
6 p.m.
STEAM Kids - Spooky Ice Cream South Lorain 22
Mon, October 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Supernatural Fandom Extravaganza! Domonkas 25
Tue, October 16
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, October 16
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Stranger Things Escape Room for Teens Avon 12
Tue, October 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Spooktacular Craft Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, October 18
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Exchange Club - Apples & Spice Main Library 30
Thu, October 18
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas 20
Thu, October 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Thu, October 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Salsarobics Main Library 18
Thu, October 18
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas 25
Fri, October 19
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30
Sat, October 20
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 20
11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 20
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Dungeons and Dragons Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 22
6 p.m.
Family Fun Time - Hogwarts Potions Challenge South Lorain 24
Mon, October 22
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 22
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
It's Alive! A Celebration of Frankenstein! Domonkas 29
Tue, October 23
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, October 23
6 p.m.
Stranger Things Party Columbia Unlimited
Tue, October 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Extreme Pumpkin Carving Demo Main Library, Main Library 18
Wed, October 24
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, October 24
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, October 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Domonkas Writing Group - The Lakeview Pen Domonkas 15
Thu, October 25
6 p.m.
Haunted Gingerbread Houses South Lorain 20
Thu, October 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Salsarobics Main Library 18
Thu, October 25
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering Domonkas 23
Sat, October 27
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 27
11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 27
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
James Willis and The Ghosts of Ohio Main Library 78
Sat, October 27
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 27
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Halloween Mini Golf Main Library 96
Mon, October 29
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 29
6 p.m.
Halloween Spooktacular South Lorain 94
Mon, October 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 30
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Open Gaming Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 30
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Wed, October 31
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, October 31
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, October 31
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, November 1 Dinovember Photo Contest Main Library, Avon, Columbia, Domonkas, North Ridgeville, South Lorain, Outreach Unlimited
Thu, November 1
6 p.m.
Marble Mazes South Lorain 20
Thu, November 1
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Talk - Podcasts and YoutubeŽ Domonkas 25
Fri, November 2
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30
Sat, November 3
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 3
11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 3
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Library 15th Anniversary Celebration Columbia Unlimited
Sat, November 3
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Crafternoon: Thanksgiving Cookies Main Library, Main Library 11
Mon, November 5
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Life-Sized ClueŠ Domonkas 20
Wed, November 7
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, November 7
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, November 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon 30
Wed, November 7
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Neon Glow Party for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville 24
Thu, November 8
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Avon 28
Sat, November 10
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 10
11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 10
noon - 4 p.m.
Tabletop Day Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 10
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 12
6 p.m.
Wild Wings: Birds of Prey South Lorain 78
Mon, November 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Watercolor Leaves Avon 22
Tue, November 13
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, November 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
It's a Hoot! Owl Craft Main Library, Main Library 20
Wed, November 14
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, November 14
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, November 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, November 15
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Exchange Club - Flavored Salts Main Library 30
Thu, November 15
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale And Preview Avon Unlimited
Thu, November 15
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas 20
Thu, November 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Thu, November 15
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas 25
Fri, November 16
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Book Sale Avon Unlimited
Fri, November 16
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30
Sat, November 17
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 17
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Book Sale Avon Unlimited
Sat, November 17
2 p.m.
Introduction to Lapidary and Jewelry Making South Lorain Unlimited
Sat, November 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Harry Potter Escape Room Main Library, Main Library 16
Sat, November 17
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Harry Potter Escape Room Main Library, Main Library 16
Mon, November 19
6 a.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 19
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 19
6 p.m.
STEAM Kids: Owl Pellet Dissection South Lorain 40
Mon, November 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Exploring the Solar System Domonkas 27
Tue, November 20
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Open Gaming Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Tue, November 20
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, November 20
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Tech Club Avon 7
Wed, November 21
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, November 21
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, November 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Fri, November 23
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Friends Holiday Bazaar Main Library Call for availability
Sat, November 24
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Friends Holiday Bazaar Main Library Call for availability
Sat, November 24
2 p.m.
Kids Art Studio - Nature Art South Lorain 17
Sat, November 24
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, November 27
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Wed, November 28
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, November 28
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, November 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Domonkas Writing Group - The Lakeview Pen Domonkas 15
Thu, November 29
6 p.m.
Cookie Cutter Painting South Lorain 20
Thu, November 29
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Kingdom HeartsŽ Fan Celebration Domonkas 25
Fri, November 30
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30
Sat, December 1
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, December 1
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Crafternoon: Olaf Portrait Main Library, Main Library 15
Mon, December 3
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 3
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Simply Having a Wonderful Movie Night! Domonkas 31
Tue, December 4
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Tue, December 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Homemade Ornaments Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Tue, December 4
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Holiday Hot Chocolate Bar for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville 22
Wed, December 5
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, December 5
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, December 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, December 6
6 p.m.
No Sew Sock Gloves South Lorain 20
Thu, December 6
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Passport to the Holidays Main Library Unlimited
Sat, December 8
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, December 8
2 p.m.
Kids Art Studio - Winter Watercolor South Lorain 17
Sat, December 8
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Gingerbread Houses Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Sat, December 8
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 10
6 p.m.
Family Fun Time - Gingerbread Houses South Lorain 37
Mon, December 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Tue, December 11
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Open Gaming Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Tue, December 11
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Library 24
Wed, December 12
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, December 12
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, December 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, December 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon 30
Thu, December 13
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas 20
Thu, December 13
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas 25
Fri, December 14
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30
Sat, December 15
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, December 15
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Dungeons and Dragons Main Library, Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 17
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Anime and Manga Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ZumbaŽ Main Library Unlimited
Wed, December 19
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, December 19
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, December 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, December 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Holly Jolly Jamboree Domonkas 30
Thu, December 20
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering Domonkas 25
Thu, December 20
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Teen Ugly Sweater Craft Avon 23
Sat, December 22
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Wed, December 26
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Unlimited
Wed, December 26
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM Club Main Library 18
Wed, December 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, December 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Domonkas Writing Group - The Lakeview Pen Domonkas 15
Fri, December 28
4 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Magic: The Gathering - Casual League South Lorain 30