Events

Date Title Location Openings
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Library 1
Thu, September 19
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 7
Thu, September 19
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 15
Thu, September 19
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, September 19
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
What Happens After the Paychecks Stop? A Retirement Income Primer North Ridgeville Branch 53
Thu, September 19
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, September 19
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, September 19
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, September 19
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Pirate Party Main Library Unlimited
Thu, September 19
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Thu, September 19
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch 10
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cozy Book Discussion: Cozy Book Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Fri, September 20
11:30 a.m. - noon
Teddy Bear Picnic Avon Branch, Every Child's Playground Unlimited
Fri, September 20
2 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 20
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 0
Sat, September 21
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Neil's Wild Ride: The Flight of Gemini VIII Main Library 47
Sat, September 21
noon - 1 p.m.
Build a Mini-Boat Columbia Branch 13
Sat, September 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 21
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Badge Explorers: Cybersecurity Avon Branch 28
Sat, September 21
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Crafts for Kids North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 21
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 21
10 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 21
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
A Taste of City Fresh South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, September 23
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
10:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Dementia Care Training Avon Branch Call for availability
Mon, September 23
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, September 23
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, September 23
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, September 23
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Art Studio Main Library 4
Mon, September 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Your Library Online Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Mon, September 23
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 18
Mon, September 23
7 p.m.
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, September 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 23
3 p.m.
StoryWalk® Grand Opening North Ridgeville Branch, South Central Park Unlimited
Tue, September 24
6 p.m.
Lorain County Sacred Landmarks: Ethnic Churches Of Lorain South Lorain Branch 23
Tue, September 24
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, September 24
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, September 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 18
Tue, September 24
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Tue, September 24
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, September 24
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 2
Tue, September 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Yarn Birds Main Library 15
Tue, September 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Medicare 101 Domonkas Branch 19
Tue, September 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 24
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 12
Wed, September 25
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 25
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 25
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Wed, September 25
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, September 25
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Avoiding Fake News North Ridgeville Branch 7
Wed, September 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, September 25
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 22
Wed, September 25
10:30 a.m.
Apple Party South Lorain Branch 20
Wed, September 25
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Thu, September 26
6 p.m.
Teen and Tween Cookie Decorating Workshop South Lorain Branch 0
Thu, September 26
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 7
Thu, September 26
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 15
Thu, September 26
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, September 26
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, September 26
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, September 26
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, September 26
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, September 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Fall Veggies How-To Main Library 10
Thu, September 26
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Life Hacks for Tweens and Teens: Food Edition North Ridgeville Branch 3
Thu, September 26
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 26
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 26
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Library Unlimited
Fri, September 27
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Avon Branch, Every Child's Playground Unlimited
Fri, September 27
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Hot Wheels ® Rally and Race South Lorain Branch 39
Sat, September 28
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Baby Play Day Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 28
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Baby Play Day North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Baby Play Day Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Baby Play Day Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 8
Sat, September 28
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Baby Play Day South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, September 28
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Step by Step Painting Main Library 0
Sat, September 28
11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Baby Play Day Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 13
Sat, September 28
11 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Sing & Rhyme Baby Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 8
Sat, September 28
11:35 a.m. - noon
Sing & Rhyme Baby Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 17
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 9
Mon, September 30
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, September 30
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, September 30
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, September 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Creating With Creativebug Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 30
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, September 30
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Tamales! Tamales! Main Library 0
Mon, September 30
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 1
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lynda.com Demo South Lorain Branch 40
Tue, October 1
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, October 1
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, October 1
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 18
Tue, October 1
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Tue, October 1
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, October 1
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 2
Tue, October 1
6 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Month: Latin American Music South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 1
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 1
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch 24
Tue, October 1
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 1
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, October 2
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 2
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Betsy Ross and the American Flag Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, October 2
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 22
Wed, October 2
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Library, Main Library 0
Wed, October 2
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
It's Alive!: Frankentoy Night for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville Branch 21
Wed, October 2
10:30 a.m.
Opposite Party South Lorain Branch 24
Wed, October 2
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Batacular Wreaths! Adult Halloween Craft Domonkas Branch 0
Wed, October 2
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM: Build It Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 2
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, October 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Library 1
Thu, October 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 7
Thu, October 3
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 15
Thu, October 3
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 3
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 3
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Cafe - Storytime for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 3
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, October 3
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, October 3
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, October 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Avoiding Fake News Domonkas Branch 24
Thu, October 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lego ® Fun Night North Ridgeville Branch 13
Thu, October 3
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 3
4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch 10
Fri, October 4
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Movie and a Block Party Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 4
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 4
5:45 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fort Night Avon Branch 72
Fri, October 4
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 24
Sat, October 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 10
Sat, October 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 5
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Month - Puerto Rican Dance Troupe Avon Branch 56
Sat, October 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Halloween Family Craft Main Library 1
Sat, October 5
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Community Celebration: Local Latino Authors South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 5
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Senior Reading Buddies at O'Neill Healthcare North Ridgeville Branch 28
Sat, October 5
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 13
Sat, October 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 13
Sat, October 5
3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Discovering Dinosaurs South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, October 7
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 7
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, October 7
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, October 7
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, October 7
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dementia Care Activity Hour Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 7
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 7
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Family Zombie Night! Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, October 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 24
Mon, October 7
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, October 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 8
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, October 8
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 18
Tue, October 8
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Tue, October 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Jungle Bob's Animal Show - Creepy Critters Avon Branch 51
Tue, October 8
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, October 8
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 2
Tue, October 8
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Deconstructed Cinema: The Uniquely Human Monster in Horror Films Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Fun Night: Strega Nona Domonkas Branch 25
Tue, October 8
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup South Lorain Branch 14
Wed, October 9
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 9
1 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, October 9
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 22
Wed, October 9
10:30 a.m.
Owl Party South Lorain Branch 27
Wed, October 9
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Fright Night: Family Movie Night Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 13
Wed, October 9
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 24
Wed, October 9
noon - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cutting the Cord North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
"Haunted Lorain County" Author Visit Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, October 10
6 p.m.
Yarn Art South Lorain Branch 16
Thu, October 10
noon - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 10
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 7
Thu, October 10
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 15
Thu, October 10
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 10
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cupcake Liner Wreaths Main Library 0
Thu, October 10
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, October 10
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, October 10
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, October 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, October 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Teen: Halloween Edition Domonkas Branch 20
Thu, October 10
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Library Unlimited
Fri, October 11
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Avon Branch, Every Child's Playground Unlimited
Fri, October 11
noon - 5 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Hot Wheels Free Play North Ridgeville Branch 13
Fri, October 11
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Your Library Online Main Library 8
Sat, October 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, October 12
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 12
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 12
9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
LPLS 2019 Writing Conference Main Library 76
Sat, October 12
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Murder Mystery North Ridgeville Branch 0
Sat, October 12
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 16
Sun, October 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series : Hispanic Cooking Demo South Lorain Branch 44
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Rock Explorers South Lorain Branch 21
Mon, October 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Ohio Ghosts Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 14
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Love at First Bite: A History of Vampire Films Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 14
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Painting with a Plot North Ridgeville Branch 9
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 14
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, October 15
6 p.m.
Friends of the Columbia Library, Inc. Meeting Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, October 15
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, October 15
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 18
Tue, October 15
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Tue, October 15
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafternoon North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Jungle Bob's Creepy Critter Show North Ridgeville Branch 44
Tue, October 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Decorate and Take Mexican Sugar Skulls Main Library 1
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Who Was Mrs. Sherlock Holmes? Domonkas Branch 27
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 9
Tue, October 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
A Taste of City Fresh South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 16 CLOSED FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT Main Library, Avon Branch, Columbia Branch, Domonkas Branch, North Ridgeville Branch, South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
6 p.m.
Family Movie Night: Hocus Pocus South Lorain Branch 59
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Library 1
Thu, October 17
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 7
Thu, October 17
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 15
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 17
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 17
6 p.m.
(series)
Cozy Book Discussion: Cozy Book Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Thu, October 17
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch 11
Thu, October 17
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Library 15
Fri, October 18
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Witches Brew Party Main Library Unlimited
Fri, October 18
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 24
Sat, October 19
noon - 1 p.m.
Native American Crafts Columbia Branch 11
Sat, October 19
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Halloween Puppet Theater and Workshop North Ridgeville Branch 53
Sat, October 19
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Murder Mystery Main Library 22
Sat, October 19
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 13
Sun, October 20
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday Series: The Buckeye Bigfoot South Lorain Branch 71
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Volcanoes South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night Avon Branch 0
Mon, October 21
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Art Studio Main Library 4
Mon, October 21
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 21
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
There's Something Strange in Ohio: Spooky Tales Domonkas Branch 18
Mon, October 21
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 19
Mon, October 21
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, October 21
7 p.m.
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Library Unlimited
Tue, October 22
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, October 22
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, October 22
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, October 22
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 18
Tue, October 22
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Tue, October 22
1 p.m.
(series)
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 22
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Fermentation 101 Main Library 5
Tue, October 22
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 22
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 13
Wed, October 23
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Sock Monster Fun Columbia Branch 10
Wed, October 23
10:30 a.m.
Leaf Party South Lorain Branch 27
Wed, October 23
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, October 23
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Using Google Drive Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
S'more Spooky Storytelling Domonkas Branch 18
Wed, October 23
6:30 p.m.
Author James Renner Spitzer Conference Center, Lorain County Community College 71
Wed, October 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, October 23
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Thu, October 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Domonkas Deck Duels Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, October 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 7
Thu, October 24
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 15
Thu, October 24
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, October 24
6 p.m.
Light-Up Shirts South Lorain Branch 0
Thu, October 24
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 24
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 24
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 24
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Fri, October 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Avon Branch, Every Child's Playground Unlimited
Fri, October 25
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - Rose Senior Living Rose Senior Living 30
Fri, October 25
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 26
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Graphic Design: How to Make a Flyer South Lorain Branch 38
Sat, October 26
noon - 1 p.m.
Escape Room Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 26
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 26
3 p.m.
The Wolf: Fact vs Myth Main Library 26
Sat, October 26
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, October 26
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Halloween Spooktacular! Domonkas Branch 8
Sat, October 26
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 8
Sat, October 26
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Super Sweet Haunted Houses Avon Branch 0
Sat, October 26
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 27
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale: Bag Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series: Family Pumpkin Painting South Lorain Branch 64
Mon, October 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Halloween Spooktacular South Lorain Branch 154
Mon, October 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
How to Draw Monsters Avon Branch 21
Mon, October 28
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 2
Mon, October 28
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, October 28
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 28
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 28
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 28
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, October 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Library Unlimited
Mon, October 28
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 14
Tue, October 29
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Zombie Prom: A Night to Dismember Main Library 32
Tue, October 29
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, October 29
10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Monster Mash Bash Columbia Branch 19
Tue, October 29
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Halloween Family Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, October 29
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Frankentoy! Avon Branch 21
Tue, October 29
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Tue, October 29
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
We're Going Back to Hogwarts! Domonkas Branch 25
Tue, October 29
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, October 30
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
10:30 a.m.
Halloween Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, October 30
3 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Monster Movie Marathon Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
The Butler Did It - Mystery Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Gross Me Out North Ridgeville Branch 1
Wed, October 30
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
STEAM: Circuits Main Library 15
Wed, October 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Library 15
Wed, October 30
7 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, October 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Wed, October 30
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, October 30
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Wed, October 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, October 31
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 18
Thu, October 31
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, October 31
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 31
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 19
Thu, October 31
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Fri, November 1
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 1
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 5
Fri, November 1
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 24
Fri, November 1
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 2
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Crafty Teens and Tweens - Handmade Soap Avon Branch 15
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 14
Sat, November 2
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Preschool Paint Box North Ridgeville Branch 29
Sat, November 2
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 2
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 2
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 10
Sat, November 2
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun : Yoga South Lorain Branch 16
Sat, November 2
1 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 3
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday Series: Outback Ray’s Amazing Animal Show South Lorain Branch 44
Mon, November 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Amate Painting South Lorain Branch 8
Mon, November 4
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 4
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 2
Mon, November 4
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 14
Mon, November 4
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 4
1 p.m.
Popcorn and a Movie Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Cleveland Years of Eliot Ness Domonkas Branch 23
Mon, November 4
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 19
Mon, November 4
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Tue, November 5
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, November 5
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6 p.m.
Emotional Freedom Techniques For Beginners: Relief Is Just A Tap Away South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, November 5
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, November 5
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Tue, November 5
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Tue, November 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, November 5
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 6
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Party South Lorain Branch 28
Wed, November 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Bloody Corner and Beyond - Cleveland's Prohibition Era Mob Bosses Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Library, Main Library 0
Wed, November 6
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Fortnite Fest for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville Branch 14
Wed, November 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Small Business Series Domonkas Branch 30
Wed, November 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Roots and Branches: An Introduction to Genealogy North Ridgeville Branch 6
Wed, November 6
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, November 6
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Wed, November 6
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 6
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Library 1
Thu, November 7
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Cafe - Storytime for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Stephen King’s Colorado North Ridgeville Branch 56
Thu, November 7
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 18
Thu, November 7
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, November 7
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, November 7
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
What Can Google Do For You? Main Library 9
Thu, November 7
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
noon - 8 p.m.
Veteran Thank You Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 19
Thu, November 7
6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
noon - 6 p.m.
Veteran Thank You Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, November 9
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Veteran Thank You Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 9
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 9
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
One of Us: Understanding the Power of Cults Domonkas Branch 24
Sat, November 9
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 2
Sat, November 9
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 20
Sat, November 9
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun: Yoga South Lorain Branch 18
Sat, November 9
1 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 10
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series: Sled Dogs South Lorain Branch 45
Mon, November 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Bead Fusion South Lorain Branch 20
Mon, November 11
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 11
1 p.m.
Veteran's Day Movie Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Adventure Avon Branch 2
Mon, November 11
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 2
Mon, November 11
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 14
Mon, November 11
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, November 11
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
90s and 2000s TV Trivia Night Domonkas Branch 27
Mon, November 11
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Tue, November 12
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, November 12
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Consumer Reports Demo South Lorain Branch 35
Tue, November 12
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, November 12
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, November 12
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - The Woods on French Creek The Woods on French Creek 25
Tue, November 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 28
Tue, November 12
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 27
Tue, November 12
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Tue, November 12
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Tue, November 12
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch 24
Tue, November 12
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup South Lorain Branch 13
Tue, November 12
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 13
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Android Help Columbia Branch 7
Wed, November 13
10:30 a.m.
Fox Party South Lorain Branch 28
Wed, November 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, November 13
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Wed, November 13
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 13
Wed, November 13
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM: Build It Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 13
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 24
Wed, November 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Library Unlimited
Thu, November 14
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Board Game Night Domonkas Branch 28
Thu, November 14
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, November 14
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, November 14
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 25
Thu, November 14
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, November 14
6 p.m.
Teen and Tween Paint Night South Lorain Branch 6
Thu, November 14
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 18
Thu, November 14
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, November 14
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, November 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, November 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 19
Thu, November 14
6 p.m.
(series)
Cozy Book Discussion: Cozy Book Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Thu, November 14
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch 10
Fri, November 15
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 15
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Herbalist’s Workshop: Working with Essential Oils North Ridgeville Branch 1
Fri, November 15
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 15
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 24
Fri, November 15
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
noon - 1 p.m.
Marble Roller Coasters Columbia Branch 10
Sat, November 16
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dino Dig Party North Ridgeville Branch 25
Sat, November 16
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 16
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 2
Sat, November 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun: POUND- Exercise with Drum Sticks South Lorain Branch 18
Sat, November 16
1 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 17
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series: Princess Visit South Lorain Branch 78
Mon, November 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Do you want to paint a snowman? South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, November 18
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 18
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 19
Mon, November 18
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Art Studio Main Library 4
Mon, November 18
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 2
Mon, November 18
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 14
Mon, November 18
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Simple Graphic Design Using Canva Avon Branch 3
Mon, November 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Life-Sized Scrabble© Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, November 18
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Mon, November 18
7 p.m.
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, November 19
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 7
Tue, November 19
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 18
Tue, November 19
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 28
Tue, November 19
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 27
Tue, November 19
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafternoon North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 10
Tue, November 19
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Outsmart the Scammers North Ridgeville Branch 49
Tue, November 19
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Tue, November 19
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Tue, November 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
"The Very Hungry Caterpillar" Birthday Party Main Library Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Fun Night: If You Give a Student a Storytime... Domonkas Branch 23
Tue, November 19
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 20
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10:30 a.m.
Silly Party South Lorain Branch 27
Wed, November 20
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
The Butler Did It - Mystery Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
POUND for Families Avon Branch 0
Wed, November 20
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, November 20
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Wed, November 20
7 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, November 20
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Wed, November 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Library 14
Wed, November 20
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Library 13
Thu, November 21
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, November 21
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 25
Thu, November 21
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 0
Thu, November 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 19
Thu, November 21
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Library 1
Thu, November 21
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 18
Thu, November 21
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Confederate Female Spies of the Civil War Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 23
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Step by Step Painting Main Library 2
Sat, November 23
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 2
Sat, November 23
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 23
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 8
Sat, November 23
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Library Unlimited
Sat, November 23
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun : POUND- Exercise with Drum Sticks South Lorain Branch 16
Sat, November 23
1 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins Avon Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 24
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Pancake Art Demo & DIY Butter South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, November 25
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 2
Mon, November 25
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 14
Mon, November 25
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 25
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 22
Mon, November 25
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, November 25
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 17
Tue, November 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
"Dragons Love Tacos" Taco Party Main Library 0
Tue, November 26
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Thanksgiving Fun Columbia Branch 16
Tue, November 26
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 28
Tue, November 26
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 27
Tue, November 26
1 p.m.
(series)
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 22
Tue, November 26
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Tue, November 26
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 16
Tue, November 26
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, November 26
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-Ins Main Library Unlimited
Wed, November 27
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 27
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 27
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, November 27
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Wed, November 27
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
STEAM: Balloon Powered Cars Main Library 15
Thu, November 28
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 29
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Friends Holiday Bazaar Main Library Call for availability
Fri, November 29
11 a.m. - noon
Lego ® Fun Day North Ridgeville Branch 24
Sat, November 30
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Frozen 2 Party Avon Branch 0
Sat, November 30
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Friends Holiday Bazaar Main Library Call for availability
Sat, November 30
1 p.m.
(series)
NaNoWriMo Write-ins North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 2
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Family Gingerbread Decorating Contest South Lorain Branch 2
Mon, December 2
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dementia Care Activity Hour Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 2
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Stephen King’s Colorado Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 2 Tech Help Appointments Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 2 Drop-In Learning Activities Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 2
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, December 2
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Let it Snow Globe: Adult Holiday Craft Domonkas Branch 16
Mon, December 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 28
Tue, December 3
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 27
Tue, December 3
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Silly Fun Main Library 25
Tue, December 3
6 p.m.
Adult Holiday Craft: Make A Bracelet, Take A Bracelet South Lorain Branch 28
Tue, December 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating Workshop Avon Branch 24
Tue, December 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, December 3
10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Reindeer Fun Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 4
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 4
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 4
10:30 a.m.
Bear Party South Lorain Branch 20
Wed, December 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Genealogy 101 Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 4
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Drop-In Tech Help Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 4
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Simply Having a Wonderful Movie Night! Domonkas Branch 30
Wed, December 4
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Catapults vs. Castles Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, December 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, December 5
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, December 5
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 25
Thu, December 5
6 p.m.
Holiday Card Crafting South Lorain Branch 36
Thu, December 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Homemade Ornaments Main Library Unlimited
Thu, December 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Introduction to Creative Bug Domonkas Branch 30
Thu, December 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, December 6
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, December 7
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Family Holiday Party South Lorain Branch 45
Sat, December 7
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 35
Sat, December 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Downton Tea Party Main Library 20
Sat, December 7
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 19
Sat, December 7
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Holly Jolly Jamboree Domonkas Branch 31
Mon, December 9
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Edible Birdhouse South Lorain Branch 1
Mon, December 9
5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 9
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Your Library Online Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 9
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, December 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 10
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 28
Tue, December 10
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 27
Tue, December 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 30
Tue, December 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Tue, December 10
10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Pancakes and Pajamas Holiday Party Columbia Branch 14
Tue, December 10
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Community Outreach Nurse Programs Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 11
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 11
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 11
10:30 a.m.
Reindeer Boot Camp South Lorain Branch 21
Wed, December 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, December 11
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, December 11
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
STEAM: The Science of Snow Main Library Unlimited
Wed, December 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Adopt Don't Shop: A New Dog at Home Domonkas Branch 28
Wed, December 11
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, December 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, December 12
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 28
Thu, December 12
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 25
Thu, December 12
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Cocoa and a Craft Main Library 9
Thu, December 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Retro Wreaths Main Library 15
Thu, December 12
6 p.m.
Teen & Tween Gingerbread Houses South Lorain Branch 17
Thu, December 12
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, December 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Teen: Holiday Edition Domonkas Branch 20
Thu, December 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, December 13
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, December 13
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 20
Fri, December 13
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, December 14
10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Foster Parent Experience South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, December 14
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Family Grinch Day Avon Branch 85
Sat, December 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 19
Mon, December 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Winter Wonders South Lorain Branch 28
Mon, December 16
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night Avon Branch 35
Mon, December 16
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, December 16
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Main Library Unlimited
Mon, December 16
5 p.m.
Holiday Movie and Cookies Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 17
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Silly Fun Main Library 25
Tue, December 17
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Star Wars Night Avon Branch 50
Tue, December 17
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 17
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - St. Mary of the Woods St. Mary of the Woods 25
Tue, December 17
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Drop-In Tech Help Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 17
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Decorate a Candy House! Domonkas Branch 16
Tue, December 17
10:30 a.m.
Holiday Cartoon and Cookies Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Yoga and a Book Main Library 10
Wed, December 18
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Library 16
Wed, December 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Wed, December 18
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
iPhone Help Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Library 14
Thu, December 19
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating: Workshop A South Lorain Branch 0
Thu, December 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating: Workshop B South Lorain Branch 0
Thu, December 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Christmas Karaoke Main Library Unlimited
Thu, December 19
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, December 20
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 15
Sat, December 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies Avon Branch 10
Sat, December 21
noon - 5:30 p.m.
Star Wars Double Feature Main Library Unlimited
Sat, December 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Breakfast With Santa Domonkas Branch 12
Mon, December 23
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Kids Cookie Studio South Lorain Branch 23
Fri, December 27
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Wool Dryer Balls Main Library Unlimited
Fri, December 27
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, December 28
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, December 28
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Interactive Movie: "Elf" Avon Branch 30
Mon, December 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Game Night: Pizza Edition South Lorain Branch 26
Mon, December 30
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, December 30
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussions Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, December 31
11:30 a.m. - noon
Noon Years Eve South Lorain Branch 48
Tue, December 31
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Noon Year's Eve Celebration Main Library 48
Tue, December 31
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Noon Year's Eve Celebration Avon Branch 80
Tue, December 31
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Noon Year's Eve! Domonkas Branch 21
Thu, January 2
10 a.m.
(series)
A Month of Service: Honoring Martin Luther King Jr. Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 3
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 3
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, January 4
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, January 4
11 a.m.
POUND for Families South Lorain Branch 40
Sat, January 4
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 35
Mon, January 6
6 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Soap Carving South Lorain Branch 26
Mon, January 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 40
Mon, January 6
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, January 6
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Main Library Unlimited
Mon, January 6
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 7
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 7
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Silly Fun Main Library 25
Tue, January 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Tue, January 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, January 7
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 7
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 8
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 8
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 8
10:30 a.m.
Snowman Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, January 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, January 8
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Minute to Win It Main Library Unlimited
Wed, January 8
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, January 8
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Drop-In Tech Help Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
How to Use Your Cricut® Domonkas Branch 19
Wed, January 8
4 p.m.
(series)
Set Sail Main Library 20
Wed, January 8
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 9
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Cocoa and a Craft Main Library 9
Thu, January 9
6 p.m.
Pizza Mania South Lorain Branch 18
Thu, January 9
7 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Friends of the Avon Library Meeting Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 9
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 15
Thu, January 9
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Thu, January 9
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Your Library Online Domonkas Branch 30
Thu, January 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, January 10
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 10
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Fri, January 10
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, January 11
3 p.m.
Pint Size Picasso: Winter Painting South Lorain Branch 19
Sat, January 11
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, January 11
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Sat, January 11
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Hamilton's Birthday Karaoke Main Library Unlimited
Sat, January 11
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 19
Sat, January 11
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Badge Explorers: Mechanical Engineering Avon Branch 30
Mon, January 13
5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, January 13
6 p.m.
Discovery Zone: Slime South Lorain Branch 31
Mon, January 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Backyard Birding for Kids Avon Branch 35
Mon, January 13
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, January 13
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Mon, January 13
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, January 13
10 a.m.
(series)
A Month of Service: Honoring Martin Luther King Jr. Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 13
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
World Wrestling Entertainment® Trivia Night Domonkas Branch 32
Mon, January 13
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 13
7 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Library Unlimited
Tue, January 14
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 30
Tue, January 14
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Tue, January 14
6 p.m.
Domonkas Friends General Membership Meeting Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 14
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 14
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 15
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 15
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 15
10:30 a.m.
Puppy Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, January 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 15
6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Family Cookie Decorating Main Library 0
Wed, January 15
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Wed, January 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Intro to Bullet Journals Domonkas Branch 24
Wed, January 15
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Technology Programs Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
The Organized Mind Main Library Unlimited
Thu, January 16
6:45 a.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Game Night for Tweens and Teens Avon Branch 15
Thu, January 16
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Library Unlimited
Thu, January 16
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 16
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, January 17
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, January 17
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Main Library Unlimited
Sat, January 18
11 a.m.
POUND for Families South Lorain Branch 40
Sat, January 18
2 p.m.
Hot Wheels: DIY Diecast South Lorain Branch 40
Sat, January 18
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Splish Splash Mermaid Bash Avon Branch 35
Sat, January 18
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies Avon Branch 10
Sat, January 18
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Winnie-the-Pooh Party Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 20
6 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Peace Rocks South Lorain Branch 40
Mon, January 20
(series)
Celebrating Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 20
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, January 20
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Just Dance Main Library 15
Mon, January 20
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
MLK: Film and Discussion Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 20
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, January 20
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 20
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Wildlife in Winter Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Silly Fun Main Library 25
Tue, January 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 35
Tue, January 21
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, January 21
(series)
Celebrating Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cutting the Cord Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Drop-In Tech Help Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
6 p.m.
(series)
Full S.T.E.M. Ahead! Domonkas Branch 24
Tue, January 21
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 21
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 22
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 22
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 22
10:30 a.m.
Robot Party South Lorain Branch 24
Wed, January 22
(series)
Celebrating Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Library 16
Wed, January 22
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Feeling Lykke with It Domonkas Branch 29
Wed, January 22
4 p.m.
(series)
Set Sail Main Library 20
Wed, January 22
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Build Bristle Robots Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 23
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 23
6 p.m.
No-Sew Sock Penguin South Lorain Branch 20
Thu, January 23
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, January 23
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, January 23
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, January 23
(series)
Celebrating Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 23
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Healthy Super Bowl Snacks Main Library 20
Thu, January 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Board Game Night Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, January 23
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, January 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 24
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 24
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Your Library Online Main Library 9
Fri, January 24
(series)
Celebrating Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 24
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 20
Fri, January 24
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, January 25
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, January 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 10
Sat, January 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Ukulele Workshop For Kids Avon Branch 25
Sat, January 25
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Ukulele Workshop For Adults Avon Branch 25
Sat, January 25
(series)
Celebrating Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, January 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Library Unlimited
Sat, January 25
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Dungeons and Dragons Main Library 10
Sat, January 25
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 19
Sat, January 25
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sun, January 26
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 27
6 p.m.
Celebrate the Stars South Lorain Branch 49
Mon, January 27
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Football Reading Buddies Avon Branch 35
Mon, January 27
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, January 27
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, January 27
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, January 27
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Bilingual Book Club Main Library 12
Mon, January 27
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, January 27
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussions Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 28
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 28
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 35
Tue, January 28
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, January 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Ninja Night Main Library 20
Tue, January 28
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Friends of the Lorain Public Library, Inc. Meeting Main Library Unlimited
Tue, January 28
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ABCs of Art Domonkas Branch 25
Tue, January 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Healthy Super Bowl Snacks Avon Branch 30
Tue, January 28
6 p.m.
Healthy Super Bowl Snacks South Lorain Branch 40
Tue, January 28
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, January 28
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 29
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 29
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, January 29
10:30 a.m.
Polar Bear Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, January 29
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - Avon Oaks Avon Oaks 25
Wed, January 29
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, January 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Lorain County Memory Main Library Unlimited
Wed, January 29
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Wed, January 29
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 30
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Toddler Dance Party Main Library 18
Thu, January 30
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, January 30
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, January 30
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, January 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Foster Care Facts Main Library Unlimited
Thu, January 30
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, January 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Healthy Super Bowl Snacks Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 31
2 p.m.
(series)
A Month of Service: Honoring Martin Luther King Jr. Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 31
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, February 1
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Online Dating: How-To South Lorain Branch 15
Sat, February 1
2 p.m.
Superb Owl Saturday: Meet the Owls South Lorain Branch 80
Sat, February 1
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 35
Sat, February 1
3 p.m.
(series)
Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 19
Sat, February 1
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 1
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Learn Embroidery with Creative Bug Avon Branch 25
Sat, February 1 Black History Month Interactive Display Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, February 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Blindfold Chocolate Taste Test Main Library 25
Mon, February 3
6 p.m.
Family Science Night: Owl Pellet Dissection South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, February 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 40
Mon, February 3
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, February 3
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, February 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Bespotted with Love: Adult Valentine Craft Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, February 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 4
6 p.m.
(series)
Four Weeks To Better Health South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 4
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 4
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Silly Fun Main Library 25
Tue, February 4
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 35
Tue, February 4
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, February 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Project DAWN Training Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Library Unlimited
Tue, February 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, February 4
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 4
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Tuesday Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 5
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 5
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 5
10:30 a.m.
Kitty Party South Lorain Branch 24
Wed, February 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, February 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
CD Mandalas Main Library 20
Wed, February 5
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Drop-In Tech Help Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 5
4 p.m.
(series)
Set Sail Main Library 20
Wed, February 5
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Winter Bird Care Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, February 6
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Cocoa and a Craft Main Library 9
Thu, February 6
6 p.m.
Chocoholics Unite South Lorain Branch 18
Thu, February 6
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 6
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 6
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, February 6
6:50 p.m. - 7:10 p.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies Domonkas Branch 4
Thu, February 6
7:10 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies Domonkas Branch 5
Thu, February 6
6:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies Domonkas Branch 5
Thu, February 6
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, February 7
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, February 7
1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
In Focus: Jordan Peele Main Library Unlimited
Fri, February 7
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, February 8
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Black History Month: Family Party South Lorain Branch 19
Sat, February 8
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, February 8
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Senior Reading Buddies - Avon Place Avon Place 25
Sat, February 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Valentine Craft Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 8
3 p.m.
(series)
Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 19
Sat, February 8
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 8
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Mon, February 10
5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Library Unlimited
Mon, February 10
6 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Valentine's Day South Lorain Branch 31
Mon, February 10
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, February 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Winter Stargazing Avon Branch 30
Mon, February 10
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, February 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Sweet Treats: Cookie Decorating Domonkas Branch 10
Mon, February 10
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, February 10
7 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 11
6 p.m.
(series)
Four Weeks To Better Health South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 11
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 11
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 35
Tue, February 11
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, February 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Library Unlimited
Tue, February 11
6 p.m.
(series)
Full S.T.E.M. Ahead! Domonkas Branch 24
Tue, February 11
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 11
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Lorain County Memory Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 12
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 12
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 12
10:30 a.m.
Valentine Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, February 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 12
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, February 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Gimme Some Sugar: A Chocolate Tasting Domonkas Branch 21
Wed, February 12
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, February 13
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Project DAWN Training South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, February 13
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Llama Love Main Library Unlimited
Thu, February 13
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 13
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 13
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 15
Thu, February 13
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, February 13
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Anti-Valentines Day Party Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, February 13
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, February 14
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, February 14
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Security on the Web Main Library 20
Sat, February 15
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Fancy Nancy Tea Party Avon Branch 35
Sat, February 15
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies Avon Branch 10
Sat, February 15
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Great Lakes Theater Presents "Sherlock Holmes Meets the Bully of Baker Street" Domonkas Branch 35
Sat, February 15
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 15
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Black History Month Paint Party South Lorain Branch 20
Mon, February 17
5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Drop In Art: Tie-Die Pack South Lorain Branch 40
Mon, February 17
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night Avon Branch 35
Mon, February 17
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Library Unlimited
Mon, February 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Love Potion No. 9 Main Library 19
Mon, February 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Lorain County Memory Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, February 17
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, February 17
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, February 17
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Escape Room Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 18
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 18
6 p.m.
(series)
Four Weeks To Better Health South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 18
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 18
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Silly Fun Main Library 25
Tue, February 18
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 35
Tue, February 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 30
Tue, February 18
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, February 18
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Drop-In Tech Help Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 18
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 18
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 19
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 19
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 19
10:30 a.m.
Train Party South Lorain Branch 24
Wed, February 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Library 16
Wed, February 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Wed, February 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Drop-In Tech Help Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 19
4 p.m.
(series)
Set Sail Main Library 20
Wed, February 19
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Technology Programs Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, February 20
6 p.m.
DIY Mugs South Lorain Branch 18
Thu, February 20
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 20
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 20
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Project DAWN Training Main Library Unlimited
Thu, February 20
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, February 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
African American Heritage: Family History Research South Lorain Branch 12
Fri, February 21
1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
In Focus: Ava DuVernay Main Library Unlimited
Fri, February 21
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, February 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Foster Parent Experience Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, February 22
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Dungeons and Dragons Main Library 10
Sat, February 22
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Mon, February 24
6 p.m.
Family Fun Time: LEGO® Night South Lorain Branch 41
Mon, February 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Creating With Creativebug Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, February 24
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, February 24
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, February 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Bilingual Book Club Main Library 12
Mon, February 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussions Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, February 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 25
6 p.m.
(series)
Four Weeks To Better Health South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 25
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 25
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 35
Tue, February 25
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, February 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Pokemon Party Main Library Unlimited
Tue, February 25
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
ABCs of Art Domonkas Branch 25
Tue, February 25
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 25
11 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, February 25
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Underground Railroad in Lorain County Avon Branch 60
Wed, February 26
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 26
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, February 26
10:30 a.m.
Cupcake Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, February 26
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
POUND for Families Avon Branch 25
Wed, February 26
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Thu, February 27
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 27
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 35
Thu, February 27
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, February 27
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Game Night for Tweens and Teens Avon Branch 15
Thu, February 27
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Project DAWN Training Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, February 27
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, February 28
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 20
Fri, February 28
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Explaining Big Data Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 29
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
The Deadliest Witch Hunt: Exploring the Salem Witch Trials Domonkas Branch 35
Sat, February 29
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Library Unlimited
Sat, February 29
10 a.m.
Great Lakes Theatre Presents: Sherlock Holmes Meets the Bully of Baker Street Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, March 17
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, April 6
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, April 21
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, April 23
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, April 24
10 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, April 25
10 a.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, April 26
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 19
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 6
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 23
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 24
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 25
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 5
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 22
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 23
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 24
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 25
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale: Bag Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited