Events

Date Title Location Openings
Mon, July 22
2 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 23
Mon, July 22
2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 24
Mon, July 22
4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 30
Mon, July 22
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 26
Mon, July 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 22
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 22
11:30 a.m. - noon
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 1
Mon, July 22
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 22
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 22
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Watercolor Beetles Avon Branch 0
Mon, July 22
6 p.m.
Mission to Mars South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, July 22
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Reach for the Stars Columbia Branch 7
Mon, July 22
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A Fintastic Sharktacular Celebration! Domonkas Branch 6
Mon, July 22
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club: Natsunokodomo Edition Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Robots Domonkas Branch 19
Mon, July 22
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
6 p.m.
Adult Craft Night: Make A Bracelet South Lorain Branch 0
Tue, July 23
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 2
Tue, July 23
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion: "A House Among the Trees" by Julia Glass Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Star Wars Day® North Ridgeville Branch 7
Tue, July 23
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, July 23
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, July 23
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion : The Paragon Hotel by Lyndsay Faye North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 4
Tue, July 23
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 15
Tue, July 23
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
12:30 p.m. - 1 p.m.
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Uranus Domonkas Branch 21
Wed, July 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Roots & Branches: An Introduction to Genealogy North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, July 24
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 10
Wed, July 24
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Writers Group Avon Branch 28
Wed, July 24
10:30 a.m.
Moon Party South Lorain Branch 16
Wed, July 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Escape Room Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Books and Brews: "Love and Other Consolation Prizes" by Jamie Ford - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, July 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Senior Sizzle - Favorite Vacation Memories Domonkas Branch 18
Wed, July 24
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 6
Thu, July 25
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 6
Thu, July 25
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 5
Thu, July 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, July 25
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, July 25
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Thu, July 25
1:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Fabulous Fours and Fives: Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 8
Thu, July 25
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 25
Thu, July 25
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Club - Smoothie Palooza Main Branch 0
Thu, July 25
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion - The Fearless Baker Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6 p.m.
Galaxy Tote South Lorain Branch 0
Thu, July 25
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Yu-Gi-Oh! Open Play Time Main Branch 17
Thu, July 25
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Internet for Beginners Main Branch 8
Thu, July 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Volunteers for Senior Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch 12
Fri, July 26
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Email Tips South Lorain Branch 19
Sat, July 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Snack Chat: Tween Book Club : Endurance: My Year in Space and How I Got There (Young Readers’ Edition) by Scott Kelly North Ridgeville Branch 5
Sat, July 27
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 27
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 12
Sat, July 27
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Badge Explorers: Space Science Avon Branch 20
Sat, July 27
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 27
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Tech Help Main Branch 9
Mon, July 29
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Jam Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m.
Starry Night Fancy Formal South Lorain Branch 15
Mon, July 29
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion - The Race for Paris by Meg Waite Clayton Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
To the Moon Columbia Branch 13
Mon, July 29
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 18
Mon, July 29
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Constellations Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, July 29
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Tai Chi Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
PowerPoint For Beginners Avon Branch 3
Tue, July 30
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 2
Tue, July 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time Avon Branch 26
Tue, July 30
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Story Time from Space Avon Branch 21
Tue, July 30
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 15
Tue, July 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Solar System Sensory Bag Main Branch 0
Tue, July 30
12:30 p.m. - 1 p.m.
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Neptune Domonkas Branch 19
Wed, July 31
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 10
Wed, July 31
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
10:30 a.m.
Beach Party South Lorain Branch 23
Wed, July 31
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Hogwarts Summer School Avon Branch 1
Wed, July 31
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
The Lakeview Pen - Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, July 31
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
How to Create a Flyer North Ridgeville Branch 8
Thu, August 1
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 6
Thu, August 1
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 6
Thu, August 1
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, August 1
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
A Literary Cafe- Story Time for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 5
Thu, August 1
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 25
Thu, August 1
6 p.m.
Slimeology South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, August 1
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
2 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Domonkas Branch 21
Sat, August 3
2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Domonkas Branch 23
Sat, August 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
11 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Art Play Date Avon Branch 16
Sat, August 3
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
makerSPACE Saturday: Ice Cream in a Bag South Lorain Branch 1
Sat, August 3
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 a.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Jim Kleefeld's Outer Space Magic Show Avon Branch 28
Mon, August 5
6 p.m.
Family Literacy Night: Meet an Author! South Lorain Branch 30
Mon, August 5
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Rock On! : Rock Painting Craft Domonkas Branch 2
Mon, August 5
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Bubbles Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, August 6
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
6 p.m.
Sheffield's First People: Native American Cultures And Their Settlements In The Black River Valley South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Lego® Fun Day North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, August 6
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 15
Tue, August 6
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion - Disclaimer by Renee Knight Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Camp Half-Blood Main Branch 12
Tue, August 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 10
Wed, August 7
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Edible Moon for Teens and Tweens North Ridgeville Branch 1
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Coloring for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Fun Book Discussion Avon Branch 20
Wed, August 7
10:30 a.m.
Noisy Party South Lorain Branch 21
Wed, August 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 11
Wed, August 7
3 p.m.
Wacky Alien Creations Columbia Branch 10
Wed, August 7
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Camp Half-Blood Main Branch 12
Wed, August 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Stars Say You're Feeling Creative: Adult Astrology Craft Domonkas Branch 0
Thu, August 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, August 8
6 p.m.
Scary Stories South Lorain Branch 52
Thu, August 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Save the Space Station Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Board Game Night Domonkas Branch 15
Thu, August 8
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Graphic Novel Club Main Branch 10
Fri, August 9
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
6 p.m. - 11 p.m.
(series)
Corn Festival Activities North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Staying Safe Online South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
3 p.m.
Adult And Child Birdhouse Build South Lorain Branch 0
Sat, August 10
11 a.m. - 11 p.m.
(series)
Corn Festival Activities North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Sleuth Academy Avon Branch 20
Sat, August 10
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
11 a.m.
Reliving the Moon Landing Columbia Branch 15
Sat, August 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Star Wars Escape Room Main Branch 10
Sat, August 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Star Wars Escape Room Main Branch 13
Sat, August 10
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Star Wars Escape Room Main Branch 9
Sun, August 11
noon - 6 p.m.
(series)
Corn Festival Activities North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Teddy Bear Campout Avon Branch 19
Mon, August 12
6 p.m.
Tech Together : Robots and Coding South Lorain Branch 2
Mon, August 12
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Library Summer Slam! Domonkas Branch 26
Mon, August 12
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Fish Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, August 12
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Outback Ray's Amazing Animal Show Columbia Branch 4
Mon, August 12
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Help Main Branch 9
Tue, August 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Alien Party North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, August 13
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 10
Tue, August 13
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 15
Tue, August 13
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics - Nutrition and Healthy Weight Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Summer Movie Club for Teens Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup South Lorain Branch 13
Wed, August 14
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 10
Wed, August 14
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 27
Wed, August 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion : A Hero of the Empire by Candice Millard North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Books and Brews: Hidden Figures by Margot Lee Shetterly - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, August 14
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Android Help Columbia Branch 6
Wed, August 14
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Cosmic Movie Night Domonkas Branch 22
Thu, August 15
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, August 15
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Life Size Angry Birds Avon Branch 27
Thu, August 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults @ The Library Columbia Branch 6
Thu, August 15
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
STEAM: Space Painting Main Branch 9
Fri, August 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Lego Terrariums Avon Branch 0
Fri, August 16
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Princess Studio Avon Branch 3
Sat, August 17
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Terrarium Main Branch 14
Mon, August 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
6 a.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Black Light Starry Night Avon Branch 0
Mon, August 19
6 p.m.
Tech Together : Paper Animation South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, August 19
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The History of Mourning Practices Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, August 19
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club: Natsunokodomo Edition Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Bees Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, August 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
6:30 p.m.
Change of Pace Book Club: Indianapolis: The True Story Of The Worst Sea Disaster In U. S. Naval History And The Fifty-Year Fight To Exonerate An Innocent Man By Lynn Vincent And Sara Vladic South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 18
Tue, August 20
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 15
Tue, August 20
6 p.m.
The Friends Of The Columbia Library, Inc. Meeting Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Upcycle Book Craft for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 10
Wed, August 21
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
The Butler Did it- Mystery Book Discussion : Before the Fall by Noah Hawley North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - Avon Oaks Avon Oaks 25
Wed, August 21
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Writers Group Avon Branch 29
Wed, August 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 11
Wed, August 21
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Senior Sizzle - Favorite Author Domonkas Branch 18
Wed, August 21
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Managing Photos and Documents Online North Ridgeville Branch 10
Wed, August 21
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Branch 15
Thu, August 22
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, August 22
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Club - Mini Party Pizzas Main Branch 0
Thu, August 22
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion - Simple: The Easiest Cookbook in the World Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Yu-Gi-Oh! Open Play Time Main Branch 20
Fri, August 23
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 23
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 23
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 23
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Understanding the Cloud South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Snack Chat: Tween Book Club : Hidden Figures (Young Readers’ Edition) by Margot Lee Shetterly North Ridgeville Branch 7
Sat, August 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 14
Sat, August 24
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dungeons and Dragons Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Introduction To Social Media Main Branch 9
Mon, August 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
6 p.m.
Tech Together : Recording Studio South Lorain Branch 2
Mon, August 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Excel for Beginners Avon Branch 2
Mon, August 26
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion - A Deadly Wandering by Matt Richtel Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, August 26
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Jack and the Beanstalk Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, August 26
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Tai Chi Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 27
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion: "Conversations with Friends" by Sally Rooney Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 27
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion : Meet Me at the Museum by Anne Youngson North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 27
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 15
Tue, August 27
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Keeping In Touch Online Avon Branch 7
Wed, August 28
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 10
Wed, August 28
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, August 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 28
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Books and Brews: "Manhattan Beach" by Jennifer Egan - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, August 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
The Lakeview Pen - Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 20
Thu, August 29
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 5
Thu, August 29
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Magic: the Gathering Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 29
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 30
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 30
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Zentangle for Beginners Main Branch 11
Tue, September 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Creativebug Demo South Lorain Branch 37
Tue, September 3
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 3
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 3
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch 30
Tue, September 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, September 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 3
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 4
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 4
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 4
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 4
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, September 4
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Pizza Party for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville Branch 19
Wed, September 4
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 15
Wed, September 4
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 5
7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Friends of the Avon Library Meeting Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Branch 5
Thu, September 5
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 5
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Cafe - Storytime for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
West African Drumming and Dance Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Selling Your Stuff Online Domonkas Branch 22
Thu, September 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lego ® Fun Night North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, September 5
noon - 8 p.m.
Grandparent's Day Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 6
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 6
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, September 6
noon - 6 p.m.
Grandparent's Day Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 7
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Grandparent's Day Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 7
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 7
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Senior Reading Buddies - Avon Place Avon Place 25
Sat, September 7
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 21
Sat, September 7
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Grandparents Day at O'Neill Healthcare North Ridgeville Branch 50
Sat, September 7
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, September 7
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Sat, September 7
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Drum Making Workshop South Lorain Branch 20
Mon, September 9
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 11
Mon, September 9
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 9
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 20
Mon, September 9
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 19
Mon, September 9
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Mon, September 9
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Back-To-School Movie Night Domonkas Branch 26
Mon, September 9
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night Avon Branch 27
Mon, September 9
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Teddy Bear Sleepover Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 9
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, September 9
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, September 10
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Teddy Bear Sleepover Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 10
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 10
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 10
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Minecraft Escape Room Avon Branch 10
Tue, September 10
7 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Minecraft Escape Room Avon Branch 10
Tue, September 10
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Tue, September 10
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, September 10
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Medicare 101 Unlimited
Tue, September 10
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Domonkas Friends General Membership Meeting Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 10
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Kingdom Hearts Watch Party Main Branch 15
Wed, September 11
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 11
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 11
10:30 a.m.
Stuffed Animal Party South Lorain Branch 29
Wed, September 11
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 11
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, September 11
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 11
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, September 11
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, September 11
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, September 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Muy Caliente! A Salsa Tasting Domonkas Branch 23
Wed, September 11
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Mix 'Em Up Spools Main Branch 7
Thu, September 12
6 p.m.
No-Sew Sock Owl South Lorain Branch 19
Thu, September 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Songs of Tony Bennett Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 12
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 21
Thu, September 12
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, September 12
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, September 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, September 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
West African Drumming and Dance Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Graphic Design Online - Canva Main Branch 9
Thu, September 12
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 12
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 12
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 12
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 12
4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 13
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 13
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 13
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 13
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, September 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, September 14
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Bigfoot in Ohio North Ridgeville Branch 150
Sat, September 14
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 14
12:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Farm Field Trip Main Branch, Domonkas Branch, South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 14
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 14
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 14
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 27
Sat, September 14
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Family Toy Adaptation Workshop Avon Branch 10
Mon, September 16
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 29
Mon, September 16
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 19
Mon, September 16
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, September 16
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Mon, September 16
6 p.m.
Hispanics in the Movies: From 1930 to Present Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 16
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 16
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, September 16
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 40
Tue, September 17
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 17
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 17
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 17
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, September 17
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, September 17
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Tue, September 17
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, September 17
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Art of Book Folding North Ridgeville Branch 8
Tue, September 17
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 17
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 15
Tue, September 17
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Excel for Beginners Columbia Branch 10
Wed, September 18
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
The Butler Did It - Mystery Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, September 18
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, September 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Pom Pom Pets North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, September 18
10:30 a.m.
Farm Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, September 18
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
STEAM: Marble Runs Main Branch 15
Wed, September 18
4:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
POUND for Families Avon Branch 3
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Branch 5
Thu, September 19
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, September 19
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, September 19
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 29
Thu, September 19
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
What Happens After the Paychecks Stop? A Retirement Income Primer North Ridgeville Branch 60
Thu, September 19
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 21
Thu, September 19
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, September 19
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, September 19
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Pirate Party Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
10 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch 14
Fri, September 20
11:30 a.m. - noon
Teddy Bear Picnic Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 20
2 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 20
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 20
Sat, September 21
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Neil's Wild Ride: The Flight of Gemini VIII Main Branch 50
Sat, September 21
noon - 1 p.m.
Build a Mini-Boat Columbia Branch 15
Sat, September 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 21
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Badge Explorers: Cybersecurity Avon Branch 30
Sat, September 21
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Crafts for Kids North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 21
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 21
10 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
(series)
Domonkas Friends' Book Sale Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 29
Mon, September 23
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
10:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Dementia Care Training Avon Branch Call for availability
Mon, September 23
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 19
Mon, September 23
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, September 23
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Mon, September 23
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Art Studio Main Branch 12
Mon, September 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Your Library Online Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Mon, September 23
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 20
Mon, September 23
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, September 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 24
6 p.m.
Lorain County Sacred Landmarks: Ethnic Churches Of Lorain South Lorain Branch 29
Tue, September 24
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 24
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, September 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, September 24
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, September 24
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Tue, September 24
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, September 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Yarn Birds Main Branch 18
Tue, September 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Medicare 101 Domonkas Branch 30
Tue, September 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 24
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, September 25
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 25
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 25
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 25
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, September 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, September 25
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, September 25
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Books and Brews - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, September 25
10:30 a.m.
Apple Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, September 25
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Avoiding Fake News North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 26
6 p.m.
Teen and Tween Cookie Decorating Workshop South Lorain Branch 19
Thu, September 26
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, September 26
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, September 26
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 29
Thu, September 26
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, September 26
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 21
Thu, September 26
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, September 26
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, September 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Fall Veggies How-To Main Branch 20
Thu, September 26
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Life Hacks for Tweens and Teens: Food Edition North Ridgeville Branch 29
Thu, September 26
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 26
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 26
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 27
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 27
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Hot Wheels ® Rally and Race South Lorain Branch 50
Sat, September 28
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Baby Play Day Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Baby Play Day North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Baby Play Day Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Baby Play Day Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 10
Sat, September 28
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Baby Play Day South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Step by Step Painting Main Branch 8
Sat, September 28
11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Baby Play Day Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 21
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 29
Mon, September 30
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 19
Mon, September 30
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, September 30
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Mon, September 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Creating With Creativebug Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 30
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 30
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Tamales! Tamales! Main Branch 14
Mon, September 30
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 1
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lynda.com Demo South Lorain Branch 40
Tue, October 1
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 1
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 1
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 1
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 1
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Tue, October 1
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, October 1
6 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Month: Latin American Music South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 1
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 1
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 1
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 1
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, October 2
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Betsy Ross and the American Flag Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, October 2
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, October 2
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 15
Wed, October 2
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
It's Alive!: Frankentoy Night for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville Branch 24
Wed, October 2
10:30 a.m.
Opposite Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, October 2
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Batacular Wreaths! Adult Halloween Craft Domonkas Branch 6
Wed, October 2
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Branch 5
Thu, October 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 3
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 3
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 29
Thu, October 3
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 3
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Cafe - Storytime for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 3
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 21
Thu, October 3
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, October 3
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, October 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Avoiding Fake News Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, October 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lego ® Fun Night North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, October 3
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 3
4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 4
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 4
5:45 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fort Night Avon Branch 100
Fri, October 4
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Movie and a Block Party Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 4
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, October 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, October 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 5
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Hispanic Heritage Month - Puerto Rican Dance Troupe Avon Branch 74
Sat, October 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Halloween Family Craft Main Branch 14
Sat, October 5
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Community Celebration: Local Latino Authors South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 5
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Senior Reading Buddies at O'Neill Healthcare North Ridgeville Branch 30
Sat, October 5
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 21
Sat, October 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Sat, October 5
3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Discovering Dinosaurs South Lorain Branch 20
Mon, October 7
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 7
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 19
Mon, October 7
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, October 7
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dementia Care Activity Hour Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 7
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 7
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Family Zombie Night! Domonkas Branch 28
Mon, October 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 40
Mon, October 7
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 7
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Mon, October 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, October 8
10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 8
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Jungle Bob's Animal Show - Creepy Critters Avon Branch 121
Tue, October 8
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Deconstructed Cinema: The Uniquely Human Monster in Horror Films Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Fun Night: Strega Nona Domonkas Branch 25
Tue, October 8
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Tue, October 8
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 24
Wed, October 9
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Stuffed Animal Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
noon - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
1 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, October 9
10:30 a.m.
Owl Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, October 9
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Fright Night: Family Movie Night Domonkas Branch 26
Wed, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, October 9
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, October 9
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cutting the Cord North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, October 9
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
"Haunted Lorain County" Author Visit Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 10
6 p.m.
Yarn Art South Lorain Branch 20
Thu, October 10
noon - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 10
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 10
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 10
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 29
Thu, October 10
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cupcake Liner Wreaths Main Branch 6
Thu, October 10
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 21
Thu, October 10
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, October 10
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session One North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, October 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, October 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Teen: Halloween Edition Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, October 10
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Hispanic Heritage Movie Night Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
noon - 5 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Hot Wheels Free Play North Ridgeville Branch 25
Fri, October 11
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Your Library Online Main Branch 9
Sat, October 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, October 12
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 12
9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
LPLS 2019 Writing Conference Main Branch 97
Sat, October 12
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Murder Mystery North Ridgeville Branch 28
Sat, October 12
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 30
Sat, October 12
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series : Hispanic Cooking Demo South Lorain Branch 50
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Rock Explorers South Lorain Branch 30
Mon, October 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Ohio Ghosts Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 14
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Love at First Bite: A History of Vampire Films Domonkas Branch 26
Mon, October 14
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Painting with a Plot North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 14
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, October 15
6 p.m.
Friends of the Columbia Library, Inc. Meeting Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 15
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 15
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 15
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 15
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafternoon North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Jungle Bob's Creepy Critter Show North Ridgeville Branch 110
Tue, October 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Decorate and Take Mexican Sugar Skulls Main Branch 7
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Who Was Mrs. Sherlock Holmes? Domonkas Branch 30
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 15
Wed, October 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
iPhone Help Columbia Branch 10
Thu, October 17
6 p.m.
Family Movie Night: Hocus Pocus South Lorain Branch 75
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Branch 5
Thu, October 17
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 17
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 29
Thu, October 17
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 17
6 p.m.
(series)
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults Columbia Branch 15
Thu, October 17
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 17
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 18
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Witches Brew Party Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 18
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Sat, October 19
noon - 1 p.m.
Native American Crafts Columbia Branch 15
Sat, October 19
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Halloween Puppet Theater and Workshop North Ridgeville Branch 75
Sat, October 19
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Murder Mystery Main Branch 30
Sat, October 19
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
(series)
Let's Zumba®! Domonkas Branch 21
Sun, October 20
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday Series: The Buckeye Bigfoot South Lorain Branch 80
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Volcanoes South Lorain Branch 12
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night Avon Branch 33
Mon, October 21
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Art Studio Main Branch 12
Mon, October 21
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 21
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
There's Something Strange in Ohio: Spooky Tales Domonkas Branch 24
Mon, October 21
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 20
Mon, October 21
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 21
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 22
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, October 22
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 22
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 22
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 22
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, October 22
1 p.m.
(series)
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 22
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Fermentation 101 Main Branch 13
Tue, October 22
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 22
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, October 23
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Sock Monster Fun Columbia Branch 10
Wed, October 23
10:30 a.m.
Leaf Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, October 23
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 30
Wed, October 23
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Using Google Drive Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
S'more Spooky Storytelling Domonkas Branch 30
Wed, October 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Domonkas Deck Duels Domonkas Branch 25
Thu, October 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 24
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 24
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 29
Thu, October 24
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, October 24
6 p.m.
Light-Up Shirts South Lorain Branch 12
Thu, October 24
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 24
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 24
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - Rose Senior Living Rose Senior Living 30
Fri, October 25
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 26
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Graphic Design: How to Make a Flyer South Lorain Branch 40
Sat, October 26
noon - 1 p.m.
Escape Room Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 26
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Super Sweet Haunted Houses Avon Branch 40
Sat, October 26
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 26
3 p.m.
The Wolf: Fact vs Myth Main Branch 75
Sat, October 26
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 26
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Halloween Spooktacular! Domonkas Branch 18
Sat, October 26
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 10
Sat, October 26
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 27
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale: Bag Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series: Family Pumpkin Painting South Lorain Branch 80
Mon, October 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Halloween Spooktacular South Lorain Branch 189
Mon, October 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
How to Draw Monsters Avon Branch 35
Mon, October 28
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, October 28
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, October 28
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 30
Mon, October 28
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 28
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 28
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 28
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, October 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 29
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, October 29
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Zombie Prom: A Night to Dismember Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 29
10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Monster Mash Bash Columbia Branch 20
Tue, October 29
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Halloween Family Story Time Avon Branch 38
Tue, October 29
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Frankentoy! Avon Branch 25
Tue, October 29
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, October 29
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Tue, October 29
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
We're Going Back to Hogwarts! Domonkas Branch 25
Wed, October 30
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
10:30 a.m.
Halloween Party South Lorain Branch 29
Wed, October 30
3 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Monster Movie Marathon Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
The Butler Did It - Mystery Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, October 30
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, October 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Gross Me Out North Ridgeville Branch 29
Wed, October 30
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
STEAM: Circuits Main Branch 15
Wed, October 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Branch 20
Wed, October 30
7 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, October 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Wed, October 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 31
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, October 31
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, October 31
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, October 31
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 31
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 20
Fri, November 1
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 1
3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Art in the Afternoon Avon Branch 20
Fri, November 1
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, November 1
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 2
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Crafty Teens and Tweens - Handmade Soap Avon Branch 30
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Sat, November 2
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Preschool Paint Box North Ridgeville Branch 35
Sat, November 2
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 2
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 17
Sat, November 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, November 2
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun : Yoga South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 3
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday Series: Outback Ray’s Amazing Animal Show South Lorain Branch 80
Mon, November 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Amate Painting South Lorain Branch 22
Mon, November 4
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, November 4
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 4
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 30
Mon, November 4
1 p.m.
Popcorn and a Movie Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Cleveland Years of Eliot Ness Domonkas Branch 30
Mon, November 4
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 20
Mon, November 4
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, November 5
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 5
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6 p.m.
Emotional Freedom Techniques For Beginners: Relief Is Just A Tap Away South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, November 5
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, November 5
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, November 5
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Tue, November 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, November 6
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, November 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Bloody Corner and Beyond - Cleveland's Prohibition Era Mob Bosses Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 15
Wed, November 6
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 6
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 6
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Fortnite Fest for Tweens and Teens North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Small Business Series Domonkas Branch 30
Wed, November 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Roots and Branches: An Introduction to Genealogy North Ridgeville Branch 12
Wed, November 6
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Branch 5
Thu, November 7
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Cafe - Storytime for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Stephen King’s Colorado North Ridgeville Branch 65
Thu, November 7
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, November 7
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, November 7
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, November 7
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
What Can Google Do For You? Main Branch 9
Thu, November 7
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
noon - 8 p.m.
Thank a Veteran Thank You Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 20
Fri, November 8
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
noon - 6 p.m.
Thank a Veteran Thank You Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, November 9
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
One of Us: Understanding the Power of Cults Domonkas Branch 26
Sat, November 9
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 17
Sat, November 9
11 a.m. - noon
Art Play Date Avon Branch 30
Sat, November 9
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Thank a Veteran Thank You Cards Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun: Yoga South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 10
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series: Sled Dogs South Lorain Branch 80
Mon, November 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Bead Fusion South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, November 11
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 11
1 p.m.
Veteran's Day Movie Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Adventure Avon Branch 30
Mon, November 11
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, November 11
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 11
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 30
Mon, November 11
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
90s and 2000s TV Trivia Night Domonkas Branch 27
Mon, November 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 11
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, November 12
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 12
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Consumer Reports Demo South Lorain Branch 40
Tue, November 12
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, November 12
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, November 12
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - The Woods on French Creek The Woods on French Creek 25
Tue, November 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 12
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 12
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, November 12
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Tue, November 12
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Builders Club Avon Branch 30
Wed, November 13
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Android Help Columbia Branch 10
Wed, November 13
10:30 a.m.
Fox Party South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, November 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 13
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 13
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Books and Brews - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, November 13
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, November 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Board Game Night Domonkas Branch 30
Thu, November 14
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 14
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 14
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 14
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 14
6 p.m.
Teen and Tween Paint Night South Lorain Branch 20
Thu, November 14
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, November 14
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, November 14
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, November 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, November 14
6 p.m.
(series)
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 20
Thu, November 14
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 15
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 15
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Herbalist’s Workshop: Working with Essential Oils North Ridgeville Branch 15
Fri, November 15
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 15
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
(series)
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch 25
Fri, November 15
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
noon - 1 p.m.
Marble Roller Coasters Columbia Branch 15
Sat, November 16
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dino Dig Party North Ridgeville Branch 47
Sat, November 16
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 17
Sat, November 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun: POUND- Exercise with Drum Sticks South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 17
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Sunday Series: Princess Visit South Lorain Branch 100
Mon, November 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Do you want to paint a snowman? South Lorain Branch 8
Mon, November 18
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 18
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch 20
Mon, November 18
5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Teen Art Studio Main Branch 12
Mon, November 18
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, November 18
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 18
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 30
Mon, November 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Simple Graphic Design Using Canva Avon Branch 7
Mon, November 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Life-Sized Scrabble© Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, November 18
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, November 18
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Family Storytime Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m.
(series)
Change Of Pace Book Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 19
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, November 19
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch 20
Tue, November 19
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 19
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 19
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Crafternoon North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 15
Tue, November 19
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Outsmart the Scammers North Ridgeville Branch 60
Tue, November 19
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, November 19
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Tue, November 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
"The Very Hungry Caterpillar" Birthday Party Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Fun Night: If You Give a Student a Storytime... Domonkas Branch 25
Wed, November 20
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10:30 a.m.
Silly Party South Lorain Branch 29
Wed, November 20
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
The Butler Did It - Mystery Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 20
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Around the World in 80 Bites Main Branch 20
Wed, November 20
7 p.m.
(series)
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, November 20
6:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.
POUND for Families Avon Branch 15
Wed, November 20
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
(series)
The Lakeview Pen: Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 15
Thu, November 21
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 21
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 21
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, November 21
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
A.M. Yoga Domonkas Branch 20
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Color Me Calm Main Branch 5
Thu, November 21
noon - 4 p.m.
Columbia Knitters, Crocheters and Needle Crafters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, November 21
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 23
Thu, November 21
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Fri, November 22
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Confederate Female Spies of the Civil War Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Step by Step Painting Main Branch 10
Sat, November 23
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Domonkas Branch 17
Sat, November 23
11 a.m. - noon
(series)
Food and Fun Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Musical Toolbox Avon Branch 10
Sat, November 23
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun : POUND- Exercise with Drum Sticks South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 24
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Pancake Art Demo & DIY Butter South Lorain Branch 20
Mon, November 25
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Mon, November 25
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time : Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Mon, November 25
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 30
Mon, November 25
6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Pajama Jam Avon Branch 40
Mon, November 25
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, November 25
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Storytime Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, November 26
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
10:15 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Thanksgiving Fun Columbia Branch 19
Tue, November 26
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 26
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 26
1 p.m.
(series)
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 24
Tue, November 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
"Dragons Love Tacos" Taco Party Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
(series)
Adult Book Discussion Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 30
Tue, November 26
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi for Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 26
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 27
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 27
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 27
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
STEAM: Balloon Powered Cars Main Branch 15
Wed, November 27
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Wed, November 27
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time: Fall Session Two North Ridgeville Branch 25
Thu, November 28
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 29
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Friends Holiday Bazaar Main Branch Call for availability
Fri, November 29
11 a.m. - noon
Lego ® Fun Day North Ridgeville Branch 25
Fri, November 29
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 30
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Frozen 2 Party Avon Branch 40
Sat, November 30
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Friends Holiday Bazaar Main Branch Call for availability
Mon, December 2
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Family Gingerbread Decorating Contest South Lorain Branch 5
Tue, December 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, December 3
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Tue, December 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion - The Gourmet Cookie Book: The Single Best Recipe from the Years 1941-2009 Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, December 5
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 5
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 5
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 5
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Mon, December 9
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Edible Birdhouse South Lorain Branch 14
Tue, December 10
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, December 10
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 12
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 12
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Thu, December 12
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 30
Mon, December 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Winter Wonders South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, December 17
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club: The Tattooist Of Auschwitz By Heather Morris South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, December 19
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating: Workshop A South Lorain Branch 9
Thu, December 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating: Workshop B South Lorain Branch 10
Mon, December 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Holly Jolly Party South Lorain Branch 26
Mon, December 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Game Night: Pizza Edition South Lorain Branch 28
Sat, January 4
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, January 23
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, January 24
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, January 25
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, January 26
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, April 6
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, April 23
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, April 24
10 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, April 25
10 a.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, April 26
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 6
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 23
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 24
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 25
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 5
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, October 22
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 23
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 24
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 25
1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Book Sale: Bag Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited