Events

Date Title Location Openings
Fri, May 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 24
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 24
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 24
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 24
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, May 25
11 a.m.
Booking It For Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, May 25
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, May 25
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun South Lorain Branch 9
Sat, May 25
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
6 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating Workshop South Lorain Branch 0
Tue, May 28
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 11
Tue, May 28
11 a.m.
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion: "White Houses" by Amy Bloom Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Sewing Club Main Branch 22
Tue, May 28
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, May 28
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lorain Friends of the Library Board Meeting Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, May 29
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, May 29
5:30 p.m.
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, May 29
4 p.m.
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, May 29
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Excel for Beginners Avon Branch 1
Wed, May 29
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Craft-A-Palooza Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, May 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, May 29
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
The Lakeview Pen - Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 14
Wed, May 29
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, May 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, May 30
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Board Game Night Domonkas Branch 26
Thu, May 30
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Essential Oils for Moms Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, May 30
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, May 30
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
noon
Senior Movie Matinee Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet & Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Social Media South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, May 31
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 1
noon - 3 p.m.
Summer Library Program Kickoff - A Universe of Stories Every Child's Playground Unlimited
Sat, June 1
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 1
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 1 Tech Help Appointments Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 1 Drop-In Learning Activities Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 1
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 3
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 3
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 3
6 p.m.
Cosmic Carnival South Lorain Branch 189
Mon, June 3
5:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Folding Craft Avon Branch 13
Mon, June 3
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, June 3
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Sweet Tooths Unite: A History of Candy Domonkas Branch 37
Mon, June 3
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Stars Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, June 3
10 a.m.
Universe of Stories Writing Contest: Prompt 1 South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 3
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Help Main Branch 8
Mon, June 3
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 3
6 p.m.
In the Beginning: The Race to the Moon and its Ohio Connections Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time Avon Branch 27
Tue, June 4
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, June 4
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion - The Summer that Melted Everything by Tiffany McDaniel Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 4
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Columbia Branch 30
Wed, June 5
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Columbia Branch 30
Wed, June 5
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Columbia Branch 30
Wed, June 5
4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Columbia Branch 22
Wed, June 5
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, June 5
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Bottle Rockets: Build and Blast Off for Teens and Tweens North Ridgeville Branch 15
Wed, June 5
10:30 a.m.
Out of This World Party South Lorain Branch 19
Wed, June 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 14
Wed, June 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Moon Landing Memories Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Beekeeping Basics Domonkas Branch 30
Wed, June 5
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Coloring for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 5
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
PRIDE Jewelry Main Branch 14
Wed, June 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Friends of the Avon Library Meeting Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Movie Night: Pet Adventures Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Lunch Break- Story Time for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
6 p.m.
Slimeology South Lorain Branch 3
Thu, June 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cube Craft Fandom Extravaganza Domonkas Branch 22
Thu, June 6
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 6
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Travel the Galaxy: Life Size Board Game for Kids North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Retro Video Game Party for Tweens and Teens Avon Branch 24
Fri, June 7
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 8
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 8
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 8
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 8
11 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Art Play Date Avon Branch 13
Sat, June 8
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
makerSPACE Saturday: Celestial Stencils South Lorain Branch 0
Sat, June 8
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Destination: Moon Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
2 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Destination: Moon Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
6 p.m.
Jungle Bob’s Animal Show: Aliens Among Us South Lorain Branch 26
Mon, June 10
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
(series)
Drop-In DIY: Duct Tape Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 10
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, June 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Strange and Unusual Ohio: Tales From Space Domonkas Branch 23
Mon, June 10
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Father's Day and the Moon Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, June 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
6 p.m.
When Did Food Stop Being Food? South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Destination: Moon Domonkas Branch 31
Tue, June 11
2 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Destination: Moon North Ridgeville Branch 123
Tue, June 11
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Grandma's Story: Heroes, a Handsome Prince and Men Who Fought the War Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, June 11
(series)
Drop-In DIY: Duct Tape Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics - Bone Health and Body Fat Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: The Sun Domonkas Branch 23
Tue, June 11
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Movie Club for Teens Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 11
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup South Lorain Branch 11
Wed, June 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Grandma's Story: Heroes, a Handsome Prince and Men Who Fought the War Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, June 12
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Destination: Moon Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 29
Wed, June 12
10:30 a.m.
Zoo Party South Lorain Branch 17
Wed, June 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Book Buddies – Adult Book Discussion : A Man Called Ove by Fredrick Backman North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
(series)
Drop-In DIY: Duct Tape Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Books and Brews: Dune by Frank Herbert - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 14
Wed, June 12
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 12
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Accessing Free Online Courses with Your Library Card North Ridgeville Branch 12
Wed, June 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Destination: Moon South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Library 25th Anniversary Event Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Lego® Space Scape North Ridgeville Branch 1
Thu, June 13
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, June 13
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Sailor Moon Craft Main Branch 16
Thu, June 13
(series)
Drop-In DIY: Duct Tape Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Graphic Novel Club Main Branch 10
Fri, June 14
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
(series)
Drop-In DIY: Duct Tape Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Google Apps South Lorain Branch 10
Sat, June 15
3 p.m.
Saturday Afternoon Concert: In2ative South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 15
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Build It, Break It, Blast It! North Ridgeville Branch 7
Sat, June 15
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 15
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 15
1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Escape from Venus Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 15
(series)
Drop-In DIY: Duct Tape Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 15
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 15
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Email for Beginners Main Branch 8
Mon, June 17
4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium South Lorain Branch 0
Mon, June 17
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium South Lorain Branch 30
Mon, June 17
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium South Lorain Branch 16
Mon, June 17
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium South Lorain Branch 25
Mon, June 17
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, June 17
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 7
Mon, June 17
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, June 17
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, June 17
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, June 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Training Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
An Alien Invasion Columbia Branch 19
Mon, June 17
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, June 17
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
America The Craftiful: Adult Independence Day Craft Domonkas Branch 3
Mon, June 17
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Introduction to American Sign Language Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club: Natsunokodomo Edition Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 17
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: The Sun Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, June 17
6 p.m.
ENDependence Performance Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club - The Call Of The Wild By Jack London South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Do It Yourself: Solar System North Ridgeville Branch 19
Tue, June 18
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, June 18
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, June 18
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Camp for Kids Avon Branch 34
Tue, June 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 10
Tue, June 18
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, June 18
6 p.m.
The Friends Of The Columbia Library, Inc. Meeting Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Edible Universe Main Branch 22
Tue, June 18
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Mercury Domonkas Branch 22
Tue, June 18
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Upcycle Book Craft for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 18
6 p.m.
ENDependence Performance Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, June 19
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, June 19
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
The Butler Did it- Mystery Book Discussion : Summer of the Dead by Julia Keller North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, June 19
10:30 a.m.
Pint Size Picasso: Around the World South Lorain Branch 26
Wed, June 19
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 14
Wed, June 19
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Avon Oral Histories Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
iPhone Help Columbia Branch 10
Wed, June 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Senior Sizzle - Favorite Hobby Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, June 19
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 19
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Branch 12
Thu, June 20
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale and Preview Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 16
Thu, June 20
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 5
Thu, June 20
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives: Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 17
Thu, June 20
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, June 20
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults @ The Library Columbia Branch 4
Thu, June 20
6 p.m.
Edible Mars Rover South Lorain Branch 16
Thu, June 20
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 20
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
STEAM: Galaxy Slime Main Branch 8
Fri, June 21
1 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium North Ridgeville Branch 4
Fri, June 21
1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium North Ridgeville Branch 30
Fri, June 21
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium North Ridgeville Branch 24
Fri, June 21
3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium North Ridgeville Branch 22
Fri, June 21
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Book Sale Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Summer Solstice Yoga Celebration Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 21
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 22
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Book Sale Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 22
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 22
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 22
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 22
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
makerSPACE Saturday: Chalktastic South Lorain Branch 7
Sat, June 22
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 22
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Robots and Space and Aliens Oh My!: Science Fiction Film Through History Domonkas Branch 30
Sat, June 22
10 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Make the Web Work for You: Using Digital Skills to Find Employment Main Branch 45
Mon, June 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, June 24
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 7
Mon, June 24
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, June 24
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, June 24
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, June 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Galaxies Avon Branch 0
Mon, June 24
6 p.m.
Extragalactic Chalk Walk South Lorain Branch 225
Mon, June 24
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion - The Tea Rose by Jennifer Donnelly Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, June 24
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
3-2-1 Blast Off Columbia Branch 19
Mon, June 24
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
DIY Star Display Flashlight Main Branch 11
Mon, June 24
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, June 24
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, June 24
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Planets Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, June 24
10 a.m.
Universe of Stories Writing Contest: Prompt 2 South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, June 25
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion: "Clock Dance" by Anne Tyler Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Lego® Fun Day North Ridgeville Branch 19
Tue, June 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, June 25
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, June 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion : The Library Book by Susan Orlean North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 4
Tue, June 25
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, June 25
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Oral History - Moon Landing South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, June 25
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Venus Domonkas Branch 19
Wed, June 26
4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Avon Branch 26
Wed, June 26
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Avon Branch 30
Wed, June 26
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Avon Branch 24
Wed, June 26
6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Avon Branch 28
Wed, June 26
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, June 26
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 26
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 26
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 26
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 26
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Cult Movie Fest Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, June 26
3 p.m.
Outdoor Rocket Launch Columbia Branch 8
Wed, June 26
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Books and Brews: "The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time" by Mark Haddon - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, June 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
The Lakeview Pen - Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, June 26
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 24
Thu, June 27
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 19
Thu, June 27
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 12
Thu, June 27
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 16
Thu, June 27
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 5
Thu, June 27
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives: Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 17
Thu, June 27
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 28
Thu, June 27
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Club - BBQ Heaven Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion - The Dirty Vegan Cookbook Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Magic: the Gathering Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, June 27
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Yu-Gi-Oh! Open Play Time Main Branch 20
Thu, June 27
5 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating A South Lorain Branch 3
Thu, June 27
6:30 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating B South Lorain Branch 1
Thu, June 27
10 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Build a Boat Challenge Domonkas Branch 11
Thu, June 27
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Internet for Beginners Main Branch 7
Fri, June 28
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
How to Draw Cute Animals Avon Branch 29
Fri, June 28
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, June 28
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Smart Phone Help South Lorain Branch 8
Fri, June 28
1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Moon Landing Memories North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 29
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Snack Chat: Tween Book Club: Lost in Outer Space: The Incredible Journey of Apollo 13 by Tod Olson North Ridgeville Branch 21
Sat, June 29
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 14
Sat, June 29
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 29
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, June 29
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Murders & Mysteries of Lorain County Author Event Avon Branch 79
Mon, July 1
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 1
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 1
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 1
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 1
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 7
Mon, July 1
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, July 1
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 1
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 1
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 1
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 1
6 p.m.
Alien Autopsy South Lorain Branch 9
Mon, July 1
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Glow Dance Party Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 1
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, July 1
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Balloon Twisting 101 - The Series Domonkas Branch 10
Mon, July 1
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Rockets Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, July 2
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, July 2
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 2
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 2
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 2
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, July 2
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, July 2
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time Avon Branch 30
Tue, July 2
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Science Avon Branch 17
Tue, July 2
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, July 2
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Web-Slinging Watch Party Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 2
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion - Woman in Cabin 10 by Ruth Ware Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 2
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Mars Domonkas Branch 22
Tue, July 2
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, July 3
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
10:30 a.m.
Star Party South Lorain Branch 27
Wed, July 3
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 14
Wed, July 3
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 3
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Coloring for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 5
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 6
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 6
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 6
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 6
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 6
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
makerSPACE Saturday: Galaxy Slime South Lorain Branch 25
Sat, July 6
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 6
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Fun with Microgravity Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 8
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 7
Mon, July 8
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, July 8
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 8
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 8
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Friends of the North Ridgeville Branch Library, Inc. General Membership Meeting North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Magical Unicorn Party Avon Branch 0
Mon, July 8
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 8
6 p.m.
Space Camp South Lorain Branch 39
Mon, July 8
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Moon Landing Memories Domonkas Branch 10
Mon, July 8
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, July 8
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Balloon Twisting 101 - The Series Domonkas Branch 10
Mon, July 8
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Astronauts Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, July 8
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
All-Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, July 9
6 p.m.
Ask A Psychic: An Evening Of Enlightenment And Entertainment South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Art for Preschoolers North Ridgeville Branch 11
Tue, July 9
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, July 9
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, July 9
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, July 9
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics - Skin Health and Skin Cancer Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Alien Spaceship Escape Room Avon Branch 3
Tue, July 9
7 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Alien Spaceship Escape Room Avon Branch 6
Tue, July 9
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Jupiter Domonkas Branch 22
Tue, July 9
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Movie Club for Teens Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 9
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup South Lorain Branch 13
Wed, July 10
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, July 10
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
It's Written in the Stars: Zodiac Party for Teens and Tweens North Ridgeville Branch 20
Wed, July 10
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, July 10
10:30 a.m.
Ice Cream Party South Lorain Branch 20
Wed, July 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion: The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Books and Brews: The Calculating Stars by Mary Robinette Kowal - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, July 10
noon - 7 a.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 10
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Space Yoga Main Branch 17
Wed, July 10
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Balloon Twisting 101 - The Series Domonkas Branch 10
Wed, July 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 11
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 24
Thu, July 11
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 19
Thu, July 11
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 12
Thu, July 11
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 11
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 11
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 11
10:30 p.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, July 11
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 16
Thu, July 11
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 p.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 5
Thu, July 11
1:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives: Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 17
Thu, July 11
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 28
Thu, July 11
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 11
noon - 7 a.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 11
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Graphic Novel Club Main Branch 10
Thu, July 11
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Introduction To Social Media Main Branch 6
Fri, July 12
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
noon - 5 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: eMedia South Lorain Branch 19
Sat, July 13
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Space Shuttle Drive-In Avon Branch 14
Sat, July 13
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 13
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dungeons and Dragons Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 13
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 13
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 13
3 p.m.
Sofi and the Magic, Musical Mural: Puppet Show Sacred Heart Chapel Unlimited
Sat, July 13
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
UFOs Over Ohio Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 15
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 7
Mon, July 15
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, July 15
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 15
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
6 p.m.
Drops of Jupiter: Water Balloon Blast South Lorain Branch 85
Mon, July 15
(series)
Remembering Apollo 11 Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Astronaut Training Camp Columbia Branch 23
Mon, July 15
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Alien Protection Agency Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, July 15
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A Wonderful World of Disney Trivia Domonkas Branch 25
Mon, July 15
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Aliens Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, July 15
10 a.m.
Universe of Stories Writing Contest: Prompt 3 South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 15
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Email for Beginners Main Branch 9
Tue, July 16
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, July 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club: The Friend By Sigrid Nunez South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Do It Yourself: Buzz Lightyear® Space Wings North Ridgeville Branch 15
Tue, July 16
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, July 16
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, July 16
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 11
Tue, July 16
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
DIY Galaxy T-Shirt Craft Avon Branch 20
Tue, July 16
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, July 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Galaxy Night Light Main Branch 13
Tue, July 16
(series)
Remembering Apollo 11 Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 16
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Saturn Domonkas Branch 19
Tue, July 16
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Upcycle Book Craft for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, July 17
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, July 17
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
The Butler Did it- Mystery Book Discussion : Western Star by Craig Johnson North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Lindsay Bonilla: A Universe of Stories Avon Branch 80
Wed, July 17
10:30 a.m.
Pint Size Picasso: Fly Swatter Painting South Lorain Branch 28
Wed, July 17
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 14
Wed, July 17
(series)
Remembering Apollo 11 Avon Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
3 p.m.
Mars Robot Challenge Columbia Branch 19
Wed, July 17
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Cosmic Movie Night Domonkas Branch 21
Wed, July 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 17
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Branch 13
Thu, July 18
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 24
Thu, July 18
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 19
Thu, July 18
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 12
Thu, July 18
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 18
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 18
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 18
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, July 18
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 16
Thu, July 18
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 5
Thu, July 18
1:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives: Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 17
Thu, July 18
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 28
Thu, July 18
(series)
Remembering Apollo 11 Avon Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 18
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults @ The Library Columbia Branch 11
Thu, July 18
6 p.m.
Emoji Cupcakes South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, July 18
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Light Painting Photography Domonkas Branch 13
Thu, July 18
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 18
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
STEAM: Rockets Main Branch 14
Fri, July 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Lego Free Play Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
(series)
Remembering Apollo 11 Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
4 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Avoiding Fake News Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 19
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 20
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 20
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 20
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 20
10 a.m. - 4 p.m.
DIY Drone South Lorain Branch 7
Sat, July 20
11 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Art Play Date Avon Branch 22
Sat, July 20
(series)
Remembering Apollo 11 Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 20
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 20
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Pluto Prom Domonkas Branch 16
Sat, July 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Moon Landing Anniversary Celebration Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
2 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 29
Mon, July 22
2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 30
Mon, July 22
4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 30
Mon, July 22
4:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Main Branch 30
Mon, July 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 0
Mon, July 22
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 7
Mon, July 22
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 12
Mon, July 22
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Family Fun Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 22
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Primetime Preschool Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 15
Mon, July 22
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Watercolor Beetles Avon Branch 8
Mon, July 22
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Family Story Time Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
6 p.m.
Mission to Mars South Lorain Branch 13
Mon, July 22
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Reach for the Stars Columbia Branch 23
Mon, July 22
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, July 22
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
A Fintastic Sharktacular Celebration! Domonkas Branch 27
Mon, July 22
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club: Natsunokodomo Edition Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 22
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Robots Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, July 23
6 p.m.
Adult Craft Night: Make A Bracelet South Lorain Branch 16
Tue, July 23
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, July 23
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion: "A House Among the Trees" by Julia Glass Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Star Wars Day® North Ridgeville Branch 43
Tue, July 23
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Thrillin' Threes : Story Time for 3-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 0
Tue, July 23
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives : Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 1
Tue, July 23
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion : The Paragon Hotel by Lyndsay Faye North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 9
Tue, July 23
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, July 23
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 23
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Uranus Domonkas Branch 22
Wed, July 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Roots & Branches: An Introduction to Genealogy North Ridgeville Branch 12
Wed, July 24
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, July 24
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, July 24
10:30 a.m.
Moon Party South Lorain Branch 28
Wed, July 24
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Escape Room Columbia Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 24
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Books and Brews: "Love and Other Consolation Prizes" by Jamie Ford - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, July 24
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Senior Sizzle - Favorite Vacation Memories Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, July 24
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 24
Thu, July 25
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 19
Thu, July 25
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 12
Thu, July 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, July 25
10:15 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.
(series)
Baby and Me Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 16
Thu, July 25
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Tales for Twos Story Time North Ridgeville Branch 5
Thu, July 25
1:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Fabulous Fours and Fives: Story Time for 4 and 5-Year-Olds North Ridgeville Branch 17
Thu, July 25
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Book Sale Preview North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 28
Thu, July 25
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Club - Smoothie Palooza Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion - The Fearless Baker Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6 p.m.
Galaxy Tote South Lorain Branch 10
Thu, July 25
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, July 25
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Yu-Gi-Oh! Open Play Time Main Branch 20
Thu, July 25
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Internet for Beginners Main Branch 9
Fri, July 26
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
SciFi Showings Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, July 26
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Email Tips South Lorain Branch 20
Sat, July 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Snack Chat: Tween Book Club : Endurance: My Year in Space and How I Got There (Young Readers’ Edition) by Scott Kelly North Ridgeville Branch 22
Sat, July 27
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Book Sale North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 27
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, July 27
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Badge Explorers: Space Science Avon Branch 25
Sat, July 27
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, July 27
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Tech Help Main Branch 9
Mon, July 29
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Jam Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
6 p.m.
Starry Night Fancy Formal South Lorain Branch 39
Mon, July 29
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion - The Race for Paris by Meg Waite Clayton Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, July 29
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
To the Moon Columbia Branch 23
Mon, July 29
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
PowerPoint For Beginners Avon Branch 7
Mon, July 29
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, July 29
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, July 29
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Constellations Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, July 30
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Avon Branch 24
Tue, July 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Math and Science Story Time Avon Branch 28
Tue, July 30
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Story Time from Space Avon Branch 29
Tue, July 30
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, July 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Teen Book Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, July 30
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Solar System Sensory Bag Main Branch 8
Tue, July 30
11:30 a.m. - noon
D.A.S.A. Summer Reading Program: Neptune Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, July 31
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, July 31
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
10:30 a.m.
Beach Party South Lorain Branch 27
Wed, July 31
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Hogwarts Summer School Avon Branch 15
Wed, July 31
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
The Lakeview Pen - Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, July 31
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Stories Under the Stars Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, July 31
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
How to Create a Flyer North Ridgeville Branch 9
Thu, August 1
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Baby Bounce and Rhyme Story Time Avon Branch 24
Thu, August 1
11:30 a.m. - noon
(series)
Toddler Tales Story Time Avon Branch 19
Thu, August 1
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 12
Thu, August 1
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, August 1
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
A Literary Lunch Break- Story Time for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 1
6:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
(series)
Music Makers Avon Branch 28
Thu, August 1
6 p.m.
Slimeology South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, August 1
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Techie Camp Main Branch, Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Little Learners North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 2
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
2 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Domonkas Branch 26
Sat, August 3
2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Starry Trails Portable Planetarium Domonkas Branch 30
Sat, August 3
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Browser's Reading Buddies North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 3
11 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Art Play Date Avon Branch 24
Sat, August 3
3 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
makerSPACE Saturday: Ice Cream in a Bag South Lorain Branch 17
Sat, August 3
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 a.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 5
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Jim Kleefeld's Outer Space Magic Show Avon Branch 88
Mon, August 5
6 p.m.
Family Literacy Night: Meet an Author! South Lorain Branch 40
Mon, August 5
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, August 5
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Rock On! : Rock Painting Craft Domonkas Branch 18
Mon, August 5
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Bubbles Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, August 6
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
6 p.m.
Sheffield's First People: Native American Cultures And Their Settlements In The Black River Valley South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Lego® Fun Day North Ridgeville Branch 19
Tue, August 6
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, August 6
6:30 p.m.
Evening Book Discussion - Disclaimer by Renee Knight Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 6
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Camp Half-Blood Main Branch 30
Tue, August 6
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Book Club Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, August 7
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
Edible Moon for Teens and Tweens North Ridgeville Branch 18
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
(series)
Coloring for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Fun Book Discussion Avon Branch 20
Wed, August 7
10:30 a.m.
Noisy Party South Lorain Branch 29
Wed, August 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 7
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 14
Wed, August 7
3 p.m.
Wacky Alien Creations Columbia Branch 17
Wed, August 7
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Camp Half-Blood Main Branch 30
Wed, August 7
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The Stars Say You're Feeling Creative: Adult Astrology Craft Domonkas Branch 10
Thu, August 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, August 8
6 p.m.
Scary Stories South Lorain Branch 60
Thu, August 8
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Genealogy Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Save the Space Station Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Board Game Night Domonkas Branch 21
Thu, August 8
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 8
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Graphic Novel Club Main Branch 10
Fri, August 9
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
(series)
Fiber Art Group Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
6 p.m. - 11 p.m.
(series)
Corn Festival Activities North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Staying Safe Online South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
3 p.m.
Adult And Child Birdhouse Build South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, August 10
11 a.m. - 11 p.m.
(series)
Corn Festival Activities North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Teen Sleuth Academy Avon Branch 24
Sat, August 10
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 10
11 a.m.
Reliving the Moon Landing Columbia Branch 15
Sat, August 10
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Star Wars Escape Room Main Branch 14
Sat, August 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Star Wars Escape Room Main Branch 16
Sat, August 10
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Star Wars Escape Room Main Branch 14
Sun, August 11
noon - 6 p.m.
(series)
Corn Festival Activities North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 12
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Teddy Bear Campout Avon Branch 37
Mon, August 12
6 p.m.
Tech Together : Robots and Coding South Lorain Branch 15
Mon, August 12
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, August 12
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Library Summer Slam! Domonkas Branch 34
Mon, August 12
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Fish Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, August 12
6 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
Outback Ray's Amazing Animal Show Columbia Branch 52
Mon, August 12
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Help Main Branch 9
Tue, August 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Alien Party North Ridgeville Branch 29
Tue, August 13
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Tech Club Avon Branch 12
Tue, August 13
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, August 13
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Southwest General Health Center Health Topics - Nutrition and Healthy Weight Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
(series)
Preschool Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
11 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
(series)
Toddler Story Time Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
LPLS Main Writers' Group Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Movie Club for Teens Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 13
10:30 a.m. - noon
Rising Titans Playgroup South Lorain Branch 15
Wed, August 14
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, August 14
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Teen Anime Night Avon Branch 30
Wed, August 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Book Buddies - Adult Book Discussion : A Hero of the Empire by Candice Millard North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 14
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Books and Brews: Hidden Figures by Margot Lee Shetterly - Speak of the Devil Speak of the Devil 15
Wed, August 14
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Android Help Columbia Branch 9
Wed, August 14
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Cosmic Movie Night Domonkas Branch 26
Thu, August 15
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, August 15
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Life Size Angry Birds Avon Branch 27
Thu, August 15
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cozy Book Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Crafty Adults @ The Library Columbia Branch 11
Thu, August 15
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 15
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
STEAM: Space Painting Main Branch 14
Fri, August 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 16
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Lego Terrariums Avon Branch 3
Fri, August 16
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Puppy Pals Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Princess Studio Avon Branch 23
Sat, August 17
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Space Terrarium Main Branch 19
Mon, August 19
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
6 a.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Black Light Starry Night Avon Branch 4
Mon, August 19
6 p.m.
Tech Together : Paper Animation South Lorain Branch 11
Mon, August 19
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, August 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
The History of Mourning Practices Domonkas Branch 29
Mon, August 19
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club: Natsunokodomo Edition Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 19
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Bees Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, August 20
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
6:30 p.m.
Change of Pace Book Club: Indianapolis: The True Story Of The Worst Sea Disaster In U. S. Naval History And The Fifty-Year Fight To Exonerate An Innocent Man By Lynn Vincent And Sara Vladic South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Family Engineering Night Avon Branch 22
Tue, August 20
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, August 20
6 p.m.
The Friends Of The Columbia Library, Inc. Meeting Columbia Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 20
1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Upcycle Book Craft for Adults North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, August 21
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
(series)
Summer Lunch For Kids Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
The Butler Did it- Mystery Book Discussion : Before the Fall by Noah Hawley North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Story Time for You and Me - Avon Oaks Avon Oaks 25
Wed, August 21
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Writers Group Avon Branch 30
Wed, August 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 21
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Genealogy Club Main Branch, Main Branch 14
Wed, August 21
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Senior Sizzle - Favorite Author Domonkas Branch 20
Wed, August 21
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Managing Photos and Documents Online North Ridgeville Branch 12
Wed, August 21
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Rising Titans Playgroup Main Branch 15
Thu, August 22
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, August 22
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Spice & Herb Club - Mini Party Pizzas Main Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Cookbook Discussion - Simple: The Easiest Cookbook in the World Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anime Night Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Teen Advisory Board Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 22
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Yu-Gi-Oh! Open Play Time Main Branch 20
Fri, August 23
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 23
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 23
4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.
Crochet and Knit Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 23
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Tech Hacks and Snacks: Understanding the Cloud South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Snack Chat: Tween Book Club : Hidden Figures (Young Readers’ Edition) by Margot Lee Shetterly North Ridgeville Branch 25
Sat, August 24
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Adapted Story Time Avon Branch 15
Sat, August 24
10 a.m. - noon
(series)
Yarn Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Dungeons and Dragons Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 24
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Introduction To Social Media Main Branch 9
Mon, August 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Zumba® Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
STEAM: Build It Main Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
6 p.m.
Tech Together : Recording Studio South Lorain Branch 15
Mon, August 26
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Excel for Beginners Avon Branch 7
Mon, August 26
1 p.m.
Afternoon Book Discussion - A Deadly Wandering by Matt Richtel Columbia Branch Unlimited
Mon, August 26
7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion Domonkas Branch 20
Mon, August 26
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Job Help Mondays Main Branch 8
Mon, August 26
11 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Toddler Storytime: Jack and the Beanstalk Domonkas Branch 20
Tue, August 27
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Adult Book Discussion: "Conversations with Friends" by Sally Rooney Avon Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 27
1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Afternoon Adult Book Discussion : Meet Me at the Museum by Anne Youngson North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Tue, August 27
5:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Sewing Club Main Branch 21
Tue, August 27
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Keeping In Touch Online Avon Branch 8
Wed, August 28
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch 25
Wed, August 28
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Coding Club North Ridgeville Branch 0
Wed, August 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
(series)
Line Dancing Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, August 28
7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Books and Brews: "Manhattan Beach" by Jennifer Egan - Avon Brewing Company Avon Brewing Company Unlimited
Wed, August 28
6:30 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.
The Lakeview Pen - Domonkas Writing Group Domonkas Branch 20
Thu, August 29
10:30 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 15
Thu, August 29
6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Magic: the Gathering Domonkas Branch Unlimited
Thu, August 29
noon
The Columbia Knitters & Crocheters Columbia Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 30
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga for Beginners Main Branch Unlimited
Fri, August 30
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Chair Yoga Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
North Ridgeville Writers North Ridgeville Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
(series)
Knights of The Square Table Chess Club Main Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
11 a.m.
Booking it for Fitness Walking Club Columbia Branch Unlimited
Sat, August 31
4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Zentangle for Beginners Main Branch 19
Tue, September 3
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, September 4
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 4
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, September 5
7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
Friends of the Avon Library Meeting Avon Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 9
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, September 9
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 10
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, September 11
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 11
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 13
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 14
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Mon, September 16
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 32
Tue, September 17
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club: In Pieces By Sally Field South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, September 17
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, September 18
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 18
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, September 23
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 32
Tue, September 24
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, September 24
6 p.m.
Lorain County Sacred Landmarks: Ethnic Churches Of Lorain South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, September 25
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, September 25
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, September 27
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, September 28
3 p.m. - 4 p.m.
Hot Wheels ® Rally & Race South Lorain Branch 50
Mon, September 30
6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Slime-tember South Lorain Branch 32
Tue, October 1
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, October 2
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 2
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 7
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Discovering Dinosaurs South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, October 7
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 8
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, October 9
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 9
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 11
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Sat, October 12
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sun, October 13
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Sunday Series South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 14
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Rock Explorers South Lorain Branch 32
Tue, October 15
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club: The Moon Is Down By John Steinbeck South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, October 15
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Sun, October 20
2 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Sunday Series South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 21
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Volcanoes South Lorain Branch 32
Tue, October 22
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Wed, October 23
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 23
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, October 25
10:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.
(series)
Story Time in the Woods Every Child's Playground, Avon Branch Unlimited
Sun, October 27
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Sunday Series South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, October 28
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Halloween Spooktacular South Lorain Branch 200
Tue, October 29
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, October 29
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Zombie Prom: A Night to Dismember Main Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, October 30
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 2
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 3
3 p.m. - 4 a.m.
(series)
Sunday Series South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Amate Painting South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, November 4
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 4
5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
(series)
Teen Anime Club Main Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 5
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 5
6 p.m.
Emotional Freedom Techniques For Beginners: Relief Is Just A Tap Away South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 6
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 7
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 8
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
(series)
Your Library Online South Lorain Branch 12
Sat, November 9
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 9
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 10
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Sunday Series South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 10
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 11
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kids Art Studio: Bead Fusion South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, November 11
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 12
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 12
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 13
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 14
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 15
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 16
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 17
2 p.m. - 3 p.m.
(series)
Sunday Series South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sun, November 17
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 18
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Paint Night: Do you want to paint a snowman? South Lorain Branch 21
Mon, November 18
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club: Call Me American By Abi Nor Iftin South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 19
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 19
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 20
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 21
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Fri, November 22
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Sat, November 23
noon - 1 p.m.
Food and Fun South Lorain Branch 20
Sun, November 24
1 p.m. - 4 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, November 25
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Pancake Art Demo & DIY Butter South Lorain Branch 32
Mon, November 25
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Tue, November 26
11 a.m.
(series)
Tai-Chi For Arthritis South Lorain Branch 30
Tue, November 26
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 27
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, November 27
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, November 28
10 a.m. - 8 p.m.
(series)
Community Art Show South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 2
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Family Gingerbread Decorating Contest South Lorain Branch 21
Wed, December 4
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 4
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 9
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Edible Birdhouse South Lorain Branch 32
Wed, December 11
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 11
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Mon, December 16
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Winter Wonders South Lorain Branch 32
Tue, December 17
6:30 p.m.
Change Of Pace Book Club: The Tattooist Of Auschwitz By Heather Morris South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
5:30 p.m.
(series)
Yoga For Beginners South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Wed, December 18
4 p.m.
(series)
South Lorain Chess Club South Lorain Branch Unlimited
Thu, December 19
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating: Workshop A South Lorain Branch 24
Thu, December 19
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Adult Cookie Decorating: Workshop B South Lorain Branch 23
Mon, December 23
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Fun Time: Holly Jolly Party South Lorain Branch 50
Mon, December 30
6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Family Game Night: Pizza Edition South Lorain Branch 42